Runicha Express 14660

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14660 Runicha Express Information

Jaisalmer (JSM) to Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Train Code
14660
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Travel Time
18hr 30 min
Distance
918 km
Total Stops
39
Show Availability

14660 Schedule & Time Table

Jaisalmer (JSM)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:07

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

102 km

Pokaran (POK)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:19

Halt

21 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

Ramdevra (RDRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:54

Halt

03 min

Departure

18:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:38

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

Marwar Lohawat (MWT)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

Osiyan (OSN)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

Tivari (TIW)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

256 km

Marwar Mathanya (MMY)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

267 km

Jodhpur (JU)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:50

Halt

40 min

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

299 km

Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

301 km

Gotan (GOTN)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

382 km

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:13

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

402 km

Degana Jn (DNA)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:51

Halt

03 min

Departure

01:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

Makrana Jn (MKN)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:24

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

490 km

Nawa City (NAC)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

520 km

Phulera Jn (FL)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

555 km

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:18

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

573 km

Jaipur Jn (JP)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

610 km

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

615 km

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

620 km

Dausa (DO)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

671 km

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

700 km

Baswa (BU)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

712 km

Rajgarh (RHG)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

724 km

Malakhera (MKH)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:56

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

741 km

Alwar Jn (AWR)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:14

Halt

03 min

Departure

07:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

761 km

Khairthal (KRH)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

787 km

Harsauli (HSI)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

795 km

Bawal (BWL)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

820 km

Rewari Jn (RE)

Platform 4

Arrival

08:50

Halt

27 min

Departure

09:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

835 km

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

856 km

Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

876 km

Gurgaon (GGN)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

886 km

Palam (PM)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:17

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

900 km

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

903 km

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

913 km

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Platform 16

Arrival

11:15

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

918 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jaisalmer (JSM)
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
Jaisalmer (JSM)
Near Gadisar Road, Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Road, Indira Colony, Jaisalmer, District - Jaisalmer. Pin - 345001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jaisalmer
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

Runicha Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Runicha Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14660 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jaisalmer to Delhi costs?
The Jaisalmer to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14660 Runicha Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14660 Runicha Express ?
Runicha Express 14660 covers 918 km to reach Old Delhi Jn Station. Runicha Express 14660 passes through 39 stations.
Is Runicha Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Runicha Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Runicha Express Jaisalmer to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.