Jsm Sgnr Special 04708

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04708 Jsm Sgnr Special Information

Jaisalmer (JSM) to Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

Train Code
04708
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
GEN, SL
Travel Time
12hr 10 min
Distance
637 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

04708 Schedule & Time Table

Jaisalmer (JSM)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Pokaran (POK)

Arrival

19:05

Halt

30 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

Ramdevra (RDRA)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

3 min

Departure

19:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)

Arrival

20:50

Halt

15 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

Kolayat (KLYT)

Arrival

22:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

275 km

Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

Arrival

23:20

Halt

30 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

321 km

Lunkaransar (LKS)

Arrival

00:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

397 km

Mahajan (MHJ)

Arrival

01:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

437 km

Arjansar (AS)

Arrival

01:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

453 km

Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

Arrival

02:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

499 km

Jaitsar (JES)

Arrival

03:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

525 km

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

Arrival

03:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

556 km

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

Arrival

03:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

569 km

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

Arrival

04:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

590 km

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

Arrival

04:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

612 km

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)

Arrival

05:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

637 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jaisalmer (JSM)
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)
Jaisalmer (JSM)
Near Gadisar Road, Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Road, Indira Colony, Jaisalmer, District - Jaisalmer. Pin - 345001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jaisalmer
Railway Stations in Shri Ganganagar
Station Name
Station Code

04708 Jsm Sgnr Special Journey Details

Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special (04708) leaves from Jaisalmer (JSM) at 17:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 05:50 on day 2. It takes 12hr 10 min to reach from Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar Jn covering a distance of 637 km. The train halts at Jaitsar (JES), Pokaran (POK), Lalgarh Junction (LGH), Jaisalmer (JSM), Arjansar (AS), Mihintale junction sl (MHJ), Suratgarh Junction (SOG), Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR), Gajsinghpur (GJS), Shri Karanpur (SRW), Phalodi Junction (PLCJ), Kesri Singhpur (KESR), Ramdevra (RDRA), Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR), Kolayat (KLYT), Lunkaransar (LKS)

Jsm Sgnr Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04708 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar costs?
The Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04708 Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04708 Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special ?
Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special 04708 covers 637 km to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Station. Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special 04708 passes through 16 stations.
Is Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.