Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

KANCHANKANYA EX - 13150, Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Code
13150
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
17h 5m
Distance
753.4 km
Total Stops
25
Check Availability

13150 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

15:15

HOJ (Hamilton Ganj)

Day 1

25 km

15:30

15:32

HSA (Hasimara)

Day 1

34 km

15:45

15:47

DLO (Dalgaon)

Day 1

59 km

16:10

16:12

BNQ (Banarhat)

Day 1

75 km

16:35

16:37

NMZ (New Mal Jn)

Day 1

113 km

17:45

17:47

SGUJ (Siliguri Jn)

Day 1

161 km

19:40

19:50

BORA (Bagdogra)

Day 1

171 km

20:21

20:23

TKG (Thakurganj)

Day 1

217 km

21:05

21:07

AUB (Aluabari Road Jn)

Day 1

237 km

21:28

21:30

KNE (KishanGanj)

Day 1

267 km

21:55

21:57

DLK (Dalkhola)

Day 1

296 km

22:19

22:21

BOE (Barsoi Jn)

Day 1

325 km

22:44

22:46

HCR (Harischandrapur)

Day 1

360 km

23:52

23:54

MLDT (Malda Town)

Day 2

415 km

01:10

01:30

NFK (New Farakka Jn)

Day 2

450 km

01:54

01:59

PKR (Pakur)

Day 2

486 km

02:39

02:40

RPH (Rampurhat Jn)

Day 2

539 km

03:37

03:42

SNT (Sainthia Jn)

Day 2

567 km

04:07

04:09

AMP (Ahmadpur Jn)

Day 2

580 km

04:23

04:25

BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan)

Day 2

599 km

04:45

04:50

BWN (Barddhaman Jn)

Day 2

651 km

06:05

06:10

KQU (Kamarkundu)

Day 2

713 km

06:53

06:54

DAKE (Dakshineswar)

Day 2

740 km

07:36

07:38

BNXR (Bidhan Nagar Road)

Day 2

749 km

07:53

07:54

SDAH (Sealdah)

Day 2

753 km

08:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)

Alipur Duar Junction, Majherdabri Road, Chechakhata, West Bengal 736123, India

Sealdah (SDAH)

Sealdah, Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700014, India

Railway Stations in Alipur Duar

APD

Alipur Duar

APDJ

Alipur Duar Jn

Railway Stations in Kolkata

JPE

Jalpaiguri Road

JPG

Jalpaiguri

NJP

New Jalpaiguri

About 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX

KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 operates between Alipur Duar Jn and Sealdah. Regarding KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 timings, this train departs at from the APDJ to arrive at the SDAH at 8:20. Total duration of the train from Alipur Duar Jn to Sealdah is 17h 5m. There are 25 stations between the Alipur Duar Jn and Sealdah. It covers the distance of 753.4 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Alipur Duar to Kolkata costs?
A: The Alipur Duar to Kolkata train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX ?
A: KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 covers 753.4 km to reach Sealdah Station. KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 passes through 25 stations.
Q: Is KANCHANKANYA EX running on time?
A: You can check the running status of KANCHANKANYA EX on Live Train Running Status.