Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JAT ADI EXPRESS - 19224, Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Train Code
19224
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
29h 55m
Distance
1475.9 km
Total Stops
46
Check Availability

19224 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 1

0 km

source

07:50

VJPJ (Vijaypur Jammu)

Day 1

21 km

08:08

08:10

GHGL (Ghagwal)

Day 1

41 km

08:30

08:32

HRNR (Hira Nagar)

Day 1

47 km

08:39

08:41

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 1

76 km

09:06

09:08

PTK (Pathankot Jn)

Day 1

99 km

10:10

10:35

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 1

103 km

10:43

10:45

MRTL (Mirthal)

Day 1

123 km

11:03

11:05

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 1

142 km

11:23

11:25

DZA (Dasuya)

Day 1

158 km

11:43

11:45

TDO (Tanda Urmar)

Day 1

173 km

11:58

12:00

BPRS (Bhogpur Sirwal)

Day 1

186 km

12:13

12:15

JUC (Jalandhar City Jn)

Day 1

215 km

13:10

13:15

KXH (Kapurthala)

Day 1

236 km

13:33

13:35

RCF (Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory)

Day 1

242 km

13:43

13:44

SQR (Sultanpur Lodhi)

Day 1

261 km

14:01

14:03

LNK (Lohian Khas Jn)

Day 1

267 km

14:11

14:13

MXH (Makhu)

Day 1

291 km

14:51

14:53

MWX (Mallanwala Khas)

Day 1

309 km

15:08

15:10

FZR (Firozpur Cantt Jn)

Day 1

332 km

16:05

16:30

FDK (Faridkot)

Day 1

365 km

16:56

16:58

KKP (Kot Kapura Jn)

Day 1

377 km

17:13

17:15

GJUT (Gangsar Jaito)

Day 1

394 km

17:29

17:31

BTI (Bathinda Jn)

Day 1

420 km

18:25

18:35

MBY (Mandi Dabwali)

Day 1

456 km

19:08

19:10

SGRA (Sangaria)

Day 1

486 km

19:37

19:39

HMH (Hanumangarh Jn)

Day 1

512 km

20:10

20:15

PGK (PiliBanga)

Day 1

538 km

20:36

20:38

SOG (Suratgarh Jn)

Day 1

563 km

21:20

21:25

LKS (Lunkaransar)

Day 1

665 km

22:36

22:38

LGH (Lalgarh Jn)

Day 1

741 km

23:38

23:40

BKN (Bikaner Jn)

Day 2

745 km

00:15

00:25

NOK (Nokha)

Day 2

809 km

01:20

01:22

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 2

860 km

02:06

02:11

MTD (Merta Road Jn)

Day 2

917 km

02:56

03:01

PPR (Pipar Road Jn)

Day 2

974 km

03:51

03:53

RKB (Raikabag Palace Jn)

Day 2

1018 km

04:48

04:50

JU (Jodhpur Jn)

Day 2

1020 km

05:00

05:15

PMY (Pali Marwar)

Day 2

1093 km

06:25

06:30

MJ (Marwar Jn)

Day 2

1124 km

07:25

07:30

FA (Falna)

Day 2

1191 km

08:15

08:17

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 2

1289 km

09:45

09:55

PNU (Palanpur Jn)

Day 2

1342 km

10:48

10:50

UJA (Unjha)

Day 2

1385 km

11:25

11:27

MSH (Mahesana Jn)

Day 2

1407 km

11:45

11:47

SBIB (Sabarmati BG)

Day 2

1470 km

12:55

12:57

ADI (Ahmedabad Jn)

Day 2

1475 km

13:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Jammu Tawi, Shakti Nagar, Katra, 180012

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Ahmedabad, Laxmi Bazar, Khadia, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Railway Stations in Jammu

BBMN

Bari Brahman

JAT

Jammu Tawi

Railway Stations in Ahmedabad

RKB

Raika Bagh

About 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS

JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn. Regarding JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 timings, this train departs at from the JAT to arrive at the ADI at 13:45. Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn is 29h 55m. There are 46 stations between the Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn. It covers the distance of 1475.9 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jammu to Ahmedabad costs?
A: The Jammu to Ahmedabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS ?
A: JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 covers 1475.9 km to reach Ahmedabad Jn Station. JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 passes through 46 stations.
Q: Is JAT ADI EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JAT ADI EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.