Dli Sre Exp Spl 04401

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04401 Dli Sre Exp Spl Information

New Delhi (NDLS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
4401
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 50m
Distance
655 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

04401 Schedule & Time Table

New Delhi (NDLS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sonipat (SNP)

Arrival

00:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

45 km

Panipat Jn (PNP)

Arrival

01:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

90 km

Karnal (KUN)

Arrival

01:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

124 km

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

157 km

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Arrival

03:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

199 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Arrival

04:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

312 km

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Arrival

05:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

365 km

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Arrival

07:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

478 km

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Arrival

09:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

577 km

Udhampur (UHP)

Arrival

10:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

630 km

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Arrival

11:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

655 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

New Delhi (NDLS)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
New Delhi (NDLS)
New Delhi, Bhavbhuti Marg, Ratan Lal Market, Kamla Market, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in SVDK

04401 Dli Sre Exp Spl Journey Details

anvt svdk spl (04401) leaves from New Delhi (NDLS) at 23:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 11:35 on day 0. It takes 02h 50m to reach from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra covering a distance of 655 km. The train halts at Jammu Tawi (JAT), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Karnal (KUN), Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), New Delhi (NDLS), Ludhiana Junction (LDH), Panipat Junction (PNP), Sonipat Junction (SNP), Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC), Udhampur (UHP), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)

Dli Sre Exp Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on anvt svdk spl is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04401 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to SVDK costs?
The Delhi to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04401 anvt svdk spl?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04401 anvt svdk spl ?
anvt svdk spl 04401 covers 655 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. anvt svdk spl 04401 passes through 11 stations.
Is anvt svdk spl running on time?
You can check the running status of anvt svdk spl on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for anvt svdk spl Delhi to SVDK?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.