Udila to Gosainganj Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Udila to Gosainganj Train Information

Distance
177 kms
Duration
03h 29m
Trains During Day
44
Trains At Night
53

Online Train Ticket Booking from Udila to Gosainganj

Looking to book Udila to Gosainganj trains? Booking a train ticket from Udila to Gosainganj is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Udila to Gosainganj trains or find the train seat availability from Udila to Gosainganj, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Udila to Gosainganj are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Udila to Gosainganj, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Udila to Gosainganj train.

There are 97 trains running from Udila to Gosainganj covering an approximate distance of 177 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gosainganj from Udila by train. The first train from Udila to Gosainganj is MAHAKAL EXPRESS (20414), departing at 00:35 from Lucknow Charbagh N (LKO). MMCT BJU SPL (09061) is the fastest among the Udila to Gosainganj Trains. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh N (LKO) at 16:30 and arrives at Sultanpur Junction (SLN) at 18:10, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Udila to Gosainganj is LKO DDU MAIL EXP (14262), departing at 23:55 from Lucknow Charbagh N (LKO). You can get detailed information about Udila to Gosainganj train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Udila to Gosainganj

OKHA GKP EXP (15046) departs every Tuesday from Udila at 13:25 and arrives at Gosainganj at 17:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19615) departs every Tuesday from Udila at 14:00 and arrives at Gosainganj at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

ADI PNBE SPL (09417) departs every Tuesday from Udila at 09:20 and arrives at Gosainganj at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

ANVT RXL EXP (14018) departs every Thursday from Udila at 01:51 and arrives at Gosainganj at 07:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 16 mins.

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 09:50 and arrives at Gosainganj at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

MBNR GKP SPL (05304) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 02:50 and arrives at Gosainganj at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) departs every Sunday from Udila at 09:50 and arrives at Gosainganj at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

SC GKP EXPRESS (12590) departs every Saturday from Udila at 00:58 and arrives at Gosainganj at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 42 mins.

DLI CPR EXPRESS (15116) departs every Monday from Udila at 01:20 and arrives at Gosainganj at 05:51, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 31 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Saturday from Udila at 21:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 01:11, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

ASR NTSK EXP SPL (15934) departs every Saturday from Udila at 06:45 and arrives at Gosainganj at 11:46, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 1 mins.

YPR GKP EXP (15024) departs every Saturday from Udila at 13:15 and arrives at Gosainganj at 16:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Saturday from Udila at 13:40 and arrives at Gosainganj at 17:06, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 26 mins.

ADI DBG SPL (09465) departs every Saturday from Udila at 18:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 20:31, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 1 mins.

BGKT KYQ EXP (15623) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 14:10 and arrives at Gosainganj at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Sunday from Udila at 21:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

MMCT BJU SPL (09061) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 16:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 18:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

SVDK GCT EXP (14612) departs every Thursday from Udila at 23:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

LTT SLN SF EXP (12143) departs every Monday from Udila at 14:50 and arrives at Gosainganj at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

ADI SLN SF EXP (20939) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 09:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Friday from Udila at 05:45 and arrives at Gosainganj at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

ADI VARANASI EX (19407) departs every Friday from Udila at 23:45 and arrives at Gosainganj at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

PPTA HUMSAFAR (19669) departs every Thursday from Udila at 09:15 and arrives at Gosainganj at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

PUNE GKP SPL (01431) departs every Saturday from Udila at 16:20 and arrives at Gosainganj at 19:22, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 2 mins.

FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09451) departs every Sunday from Udila at 01:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 04:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 15:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

LTT GKP SPL (01115) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 21:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

GKP FESTI SPL (04518) departs every Friday from Udila at 11:45 and arrives at Gosainganj at 16:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15654) departs every Saturday from Udila at 15:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

GKP SF EXP (12588) departs every Sunday from Udila at 15:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Sunday from Udila at 13:40 and arrives at Gosainganj at 17:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

ANVT GKP EXP (15058) departs every Thursday from Udila at 02:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

DDN MFP EXPRESS (15002) departs every Sunday from Udila at 02:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 06:27, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs every Thursday from Udila at 15:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

GTNR PPTA SPL (03220) departs every Saturday from Udila at 18:15 and arrives at Gosainganj at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

GTNR KYQ EXP (15078) departs every Monday from Udila at 10:00 and arrives at Gosainganj at 13:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

ANVT KYQ EXP (15622) departs every Saturday from Udila at 08:22 and arrives at Gosainganj at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 28 mins.

SVDK KYQ EXP (15656) departs every Wednesday from Udila at 22:42 and arrives at Gosainganj at 02:56, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 14 mins.

AII DBG SPECIAL (05538) departs every Friday from Udila at 16:20 and arrives at Gosainganj at 20:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 17 mins.

Daily Trains from Udila to Gosainganj

KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs daily from Udila at 15:14 and arrives at Gosainganj at 21:56, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

YNRK HWH EXP (13010) departs daily from Udila at 07:29 and arrives at Gosainganj at 12:09, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 39 mins.

BE BSB EXP (14236) departs daily from Udila at 19:38 and arrives at Gosainganj at 01:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 27 mins.

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) departs daily from Udila at 08:17 and arrives at Gosainganj at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 12 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Udila at 15:40 and arrives at Gosainganj at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

FBD CPR EXPRESS (15084) departs daily from Udila at 19:49 and arrives at Gosainganj at 23:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 57 mins.

LJN BJU EXPRESS (15204) departs daily from Udila at 15:33 and arrives at Gosainganj at 19:16, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 43 mins.

LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008) departs daily from Udila at 23:28 and arrives at Gosainganj at 03:47, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 19 mins.

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) departs daily from Udila at 03:55 and arrives at Gosainganj at 07:46, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

KUSHINAGAR EXP (22538) departs daily from Udila at 01:52 and arrives at Gosainganj at 04:51, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12554) departs daily from Udila at 04:15 and arrives at Gosainganj at 07:47, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 32 mins.

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs daily from Udila at 02:20 and arrives at Gosainganj at 06:42, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

LJN CPR EXPRESS (15054) departs daily from Udila at 21:00 and arrives at Gosainganj at 00:46, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

GKP INTERCITY (12532) departs daily from Udila at 16:05 and arrives at Gosainganj at 19:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

DLI AYC EXPRESS (14206) departs daily from Udila at 03:25 and arrives at Gosainganj at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

LKO BSB SF EXP (20402) departs daily from Udila at 18:00 and arrives at Gosainganj at 19:54, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 54 mins.

BEGUMPURA EXP (12238) departs daily from Udila at 07:20 and arrives at Gosainganj at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

SHRAMJIVI EXP (12392) departs daily from Udila at 21:30 and arrives at Gosainganj at 23:33, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs daily from Udila at 06:10 and arrives at Gosainganj at 10:43, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

GORAKHDHAM EXP (12556) departs daily from Udila at 05:00 and arrives at Gosainganj at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) departs daily from Udila at 20:45 and arrives at Gosainganj at 00:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

GTNR CI EXP (15113) departs daily from Udila at 21:10 and arrives at Gosainganj at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

SATYAGRAH EXP (15274) departs daily from Udila at 03:10 and arrives at Gosainganj at 07:16, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

Udila to Gosainganj Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Udila to Gosainganj, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Udila to Gosainganj train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Udila to Gosainganj on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Udila to Gosainganj for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
3E₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
CC₹375
2S₹105

Udila to Gosainganj Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Udila to Gosainganj. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Udila to Gosainganj route. The total time taken by different trains running from Udila to Gosainganj can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Udila is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Udila to Gosainganj?
There are 97 trains that run from Udila to Gosainganj route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Udila to Gosainganj.
How can I book a train from Udila to Gosainganj?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Udila to Gosainganj by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Udila to Gosainganj?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Udila to Gosainganj, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Udila to Gosainganj?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Udila?
There are 1 stations in Udila.
How many railway stations are there in Gosainganj?
There are 1 stations in Gosainganj.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Udila to Gosainganj?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.