Ramganga to Kundarkhi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ramganga to Kundarkhi Train Information

Distance
88 kms
Duration
01h 39m
Trains During Day
18
Trains At Night
35

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ramganga to Kundarkhi

Looking to book Ramganga to Kundarkhi trains? Booking a train ticket from Ramganga to Kundarkhi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ramganga to Kundarkhi trains or find the train seat availability from Ramganga to Kundarkhi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ramganga to Kundarkhi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ramganga to Kundarkhi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ramganga to Kundarkhi train.

There are 53 trains running from Ramganga to Kundarkhi covering an approximate distance of 88 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kundarkhi from Ramganga by train. The first train from Ramganga to Kundarkhi is KYQ SVDK EXP (15655), departing at 00:02 from Bareilly Junction (BE). BAGH EXPRESS (13019) is the fastest among the Ramganga to Kundarkhi Trains. It departs from Bareilly Junction (BE) at 05:10 and arrives at Rampur Junction (RMU) at 06:10, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 0 mins. The last train from Ramganga to Kundarkhi is AYC DLI EXPRESS (14205), departing at 23:36 from Bareilly Junction (BE). You can get detailed information about Ramganga to Kundarkhi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ramganga to Kundarkhi

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) departs every Friday from Ramganga at 06:16 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 07:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

SADBHAVANA EXP (14017) departs every Friday from Ramganga at 23:00 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 01:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491) departs every Sunday from Ramganga at 23:07 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

NJP UDZ SPECIAL (19602) departs every Tuesday from Ramganga at 07:00 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 08:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (12587) departs every Monday from Ramganga at 23:23 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 00:57, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

BSB ADI EXPRESS (19408) departs every Sunday from Ramganga at 01:15 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (22317) departs every Tuesday from Ramganga at 09:44 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 31 mins.

KYQ SVDK EXP (15655) departs every Tuesday from Ramganga at 00:02 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

HWH BKN SF EXP (12371) departs every Tuesday from Ramganga at 04:37 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 06:17, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Sunday from Ramganga at 04:36 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 06:17, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

SLN ADI SF EXP (20940) departs every Thursday from Ramganga at 01:15 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

ANVT GARIB RATH (12211) departs every Saturday from Ramganga at 08:13 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 32 mins.

SUSHASAN SF EXP (22200) departs every Thursday from Ramganga at 19:52 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 21:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 46 mins.

CNB ASR SUP (22445) departs every Monday from Ramganga at 23:07 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

LOT SVDK EXP SPL (04249) departs every Saturday from Ramganga at 02:50 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) departs every Saturday from Ramganga at 09:44 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 31 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15653) departs every Thursday from Ramganga at 23:23 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 00:57, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

BE INDB EXP (14320) departs every Wednesday from Ramganga at 11:25 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 13:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

CPR DLI EXP (15115) departs every Sunday from Ramganga at 04:42 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 07:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

Daily Trains from Ramganga to Kundarkhi

HWH ASR MAIL (13005) departs daily from Ramganga at 20:05 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 21:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) departs daily from Ramganga at 02:09 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 03:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

BSBS DDN EXPRESS (15119) departs daily from Ramganga at 20:30 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 22:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs daily from Ramganga at 19:49 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 21:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

LKO NDLS AC SF (12429) departs daily from Ramganga at 03:00 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (14315) departs daily from Ramganga at 04:55 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

NAUCHANDI EXP (14511) departs daily from Ramganga at 01:56 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 03:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

LUCKNOW MAIL (12229) departs daily from Ramganga at 01:43 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Ramganga at 10:38 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 37 mins.

KASHI V NATH EXP (15127) departs daily from Ramganga at 00:15 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 01:57, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

AYC DLI EXPRESS (14205) departs daily from Ramganga at 23:36 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 39 mins.

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) departs daily from Ramganga at 05:10 and arrives at Kundarkhi at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

Ramganga to Kundarkhi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ramganga to Kundarkhi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ramganga to Kundarkhi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ramganga to Kundarkhi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ramganga to Kundarkhi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
3E₹555
CC₹265

Ramganga to Kundarkhi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ramganga to Kundarkhi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ramganga to Kundarkhi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ramganga to Kundarkhi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ramganga is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Ramganga to Kundarkhi?
There are 53 trains that run from Ramganga to Kundarkhi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ramganga to Kundarkhi.
How can I book a train from Ramganga to Kundarkhi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ramganga to Kundarkhi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ramganga to Kundarkhi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ramganga to Kundarkhi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ramganga to Kundarkhi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ramganga?
There are 1 stations in Ramganga.
How many railway stations are there in Kundarkhi?
There are 1 stations in Kundarkhi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ramganga to Kundarkhi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.