Muri to Haidarnagar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Muri to Haidarnagar Train Information

Distance
291 kms
Duration
05h 05m
Trains During Day
5
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Muri to Haidarnagar

Looking to book Muri to Haidarnagar trains? Booking a train ticket from Muri to Haidarnagar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Muri to Haidarnagar trains or find the train seat availability from Muri to Haidarnagar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Muri to Haidarnagar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Muri to Haidarnagar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Muri to Haidarnagar train.

There are 22 trains running from Muri to Haidarnagar covering an approximate distance of 291 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Haidarnagar from Muri by train. The first train from Muri to Haidarnagar is JALIANWALABAG EX (18103), departing at 00:15 from Muri Junction (BKSC). MUMBAI MAIL (12321) is the fastest among the Muri to Haidarnagar Trains. It departs from Muri Junction (GMO) at 04:18 and arrives at Haidar Nagar (SSM) at 08:08, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 50 mins. The last train from Muri to Haidarnagar is CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12175), departing at 22:50 from Muri Junction (GMO). You can get detailed information about Muri to Haidarnagar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Muri to Haidarnagar

RNC LTT EXP (18609) departs every Wednesday from Muri at 22:15 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 04:28, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 13 mins.

SHM GKP EXP (15021) departs every Wednesday from Muri at 01:50 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 08:18, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 28 mins.

VSKP BSBS SPL (08588) departs every Thursday from Muri at 04:00 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

SRC AII EXPRESS (18009) departs every Friday from Muri at 18:37 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 13 mins.

HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) departs every Monday from Muri at 18:03 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 47 mins.

RNC NDLS RAJ EX (20407) departs every Thursday from Muri at 18:25 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 22:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

RNC NDLS RAJ EX (12453) departs every Sunday from Muri at 17:15 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

HWH AGC EXPRESS (20975) departs every Tuesday from Muri at 22:50 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 02:52, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 2 mins.

Daily Trains from Muri to Haidarnagar

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) departs daily from Muri at 09:50 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 14:56, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 6 mins.

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) departs daily from Muri at 21:35 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 02:48, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 11 mins.

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs daily from Muri at 22:25 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 02:16, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

MUMBAI MAIL (12321) departs daily from Muri at 04:18 and arrives at Haidarnagar at 08:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

Muri to Haidarnagar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Muri to Haidarnagar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Muri to Haidarnagar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Muri to Haidarnagar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹110 to ₹1395. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹110.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Muri to Haidarnagar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹930
3A₹670
3E₹620
SL₹260
1A₹1395
CC₹390
2S₹110

Muri to Haidarnagar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Muri to Haidarnagar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Muri to Haidarnagar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Muri to Haidarnagar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Muri is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Muri to Haidarnagar?
There are 22 trains that run from Muri to Haidarnagar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Muri to Haidarnagar.
How can I book a train from Muri to Haidarnagar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Muri to Haidarnagar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Muri to Haidarnagar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Muri to Haidarnagar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Muri to Haidarnagar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Muri?
There are 1 stations in Muri.
How many railway stations are there in Haidarnagar?
There are 1 stations in Haidarnagar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Muri to Haidarnagar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.