Palamou Express 13347

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

13347 Palamou Express Information

Barkakana Jn (BRKA) to Patna Jn (PNBE)

Train Code
13347
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
11hr 35 min
Distance
492 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

13347 Schedule & Time Table

BARKA KANA (BRKA)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

BHURKUNDA (BHKD)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

PATRATU (PTRU)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

RAY (RAY)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:19

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

KHALARI (KLRE)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

TORI (TORI)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

LATEHAR (LTHR)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

BARWADIH JN (BRWD)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

DALTONGANJ (DTO)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

186 km

GARWA ROAD (GHD)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

219 km

UNTARE ROAD (URD)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:22

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

235 km

MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

247 km

HAIDARNAGAR (HDN)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

259 km

JAPLA (JPL)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

266 km

NABINAGAR ROAD (NBG)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

282 km

DEHRI ON SONE (DOS)

Platform 5

Arrival

04:00

Halt

20 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

317 km

ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

334 km

JAKHIM (JHN)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

354 km

RAFIGANJ (RFJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

365 km

GURARU (GRRU)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

381 km

GAYA JN (GAYA)

Platform 6

Arrival

06:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

403 km

BELA (BELA)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

422 km

MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

433 km

JEHANABAD (JHD)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

450 km

TAREGNA (TEA)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:57

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

465 km

PUNPUN (PPN)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:19

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

481 km

PATNA JN (PNBE)

Platform 10

Arrival

09:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

494 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
Jn. Point CRP/MURI/BRWD, Station Rd, Barkakana,PIN - 829102, Distt; Ramgarh,PH - 0653-255225
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Barkakana
Railway Stations in Patna
Station Name
Station Code

13347 Palamou Express Journey Details

Palamu Express (13347) leaves from Barkakana Jn (BRKA) at 21:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 28 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Patna Jn (PNBE) at 09:10 on day 2. It takes 11hr 35 min to reach from Barkakana Jn to Patna Jn covering a distance of 492 km. The train halts at Bhurkunda (BHKD), Patratu (PTRU), Ray (RAY), Khalari (KLRE), Mccluskieganj (MGME), Tori Junction (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), Barwadih Junction (BRWD), Daltonganj (DTO), Garhwa Road Junction (GHD), Untari Road (URD), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Jakhim (JHN), Rafiganj (RFJ), Guraru (GRRU), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Bela (BELA), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Jehanabad (JHD), Taregna (TEA), Punpun (PPN)

Palamou Express Barkakana Jn to Patna Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Palamou Express ticket prices from Barkakana Jn to Patna Jn vary from ₹295 to ₹1120, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 13347 for Barkakana Jn to Patna Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹1120
3A₹790
SL₹295

Palamou Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Palamu Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 13347 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Barkakana to Patna costs?
The Barkakana to Patna train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 13347 Palamu Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 13347 Palamu Express ?
Palamu Express 13347 covers 492 km to reach Patna Jn Station. Palamu Express 13347 passes through 28 stations.
Is Palamu Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Palamu Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Palamu Express Barkakana to Patna?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.