Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia Train Information

Distance
110 kms
Duration
02h 32m
Trains During Day
71
Trains At Night
71

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia

Looking to book Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia trains? Booking a train ticket from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia trains or find the train seat availability from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia train.

There are 142 trains running from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia covering an approximate distance of 110 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Narayanpurbedaulia from Lakhisarai by train. The first train from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia is MITHILA EXPRESS (13021), departing at 00:12 from Kiul Junction (KIUL). JANKI EXPRESS (15283) is the fastest among the Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia Trains. It departs from Salauna (SLNA) at 05:22 and arrives at Samastipur Junctio (SPJ) at 06:30, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 8 mins. The last train from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia is CAPITAL EXPRESS (13247), departing at 23:55 from Begusarai (BGS). You can get detailed information about Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 19:43 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 37 mins.

ANVT HUMSAFAR (22459) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 14:25 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

BAIDYANATH DHAM (18449) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 06:47 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15651) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 04:00 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

DBRG RJPB EXP (13281) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 08:34 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 11 mins.

BDTS HUMSAFAR EX (22914) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 19:54 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 16 mins.

BAGMATI EXP (12577) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 18:58 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 12 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 02:42 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

TEJAS EXPRESS (20501) departs every Tuesday from Lakhisarai at 19:55 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

TRIHUT EXPRESS (13157) departs every Wednesday from Lakhisarai at 04:50 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 08:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) departs every Wednesday from Lakhisarai at 11:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

ASN GKP EXPRESS (13507) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 19:43 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 37 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15097) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 02:45 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

KOAA AMH EXPRES (13137) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 19:43 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 00:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

KOAA GCT EXPRES (13121) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 02:35 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 06:39, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 4 mins.

BSP PNBE SF EXP (22843) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 11:10 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

GODA RJPB EXP (13229) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 13:40 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

PURI PNBE SPL (08439) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 07:10 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

ASN CSMT EXP (12361) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 22:52 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

BABA B DHAM EXP (22465) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 14:25 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

KOAA VGLB SF EX (22197) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 15:20 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 15:30 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

ANVT HUMSFR EXP (12235) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 19:20 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 21:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 15:20 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

PURI PNBE SPL (03229) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 06:47 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 14:00 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

MLDT CSMT SPL (01032) departs every Wednesday from Lakhisarai at 18:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

MLDT UDN SPL (09012) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 15:20 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 18:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

KOAA SMI EXPRES (13165) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 06:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

HYB RXL SPL (07051) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 05:30 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 08:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

PURI JYG EXPRES (18419) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 06:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

KOAA JYG EXPRES (13135) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 04:52 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

HWH RXL SPL (03043) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 07:32 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 21:55 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15653) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 04:00 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 07:27 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 43 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19616) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 10:08 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

NHLN OKHA SPL (09526) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 04:02 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 19:42 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

KYQ DADN EXP (19306) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 19:44 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 56 mins.

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 09:38 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 27 mins.

KYQ GIMB EXP (15668) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 00:33 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 47 mins.

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 08:34 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 51 mins.

KYQ SVDK EXP (15655) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 00:33 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 17 mins.

GHY BME EXPRESS (15632) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 02:42 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

BJU YPR SPL (05215) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 15:42 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

GHY BKN EXPRESS (15634) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 02:42 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

BAGMATI EXP (12578) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 11:21 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 14:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

JANSADHARAN EXP (15271) departs every Wednesday from Lakhisarai at 20:05 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 22:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 22:51 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 00:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 39 mins.

PURBANCHAL EXP (15051) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 23:25 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 01:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491) departs every Sunday from Lakhisarai at 05:02 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

KYQ GTNR EXPRESS (15077) departs every Wednesday from Lakhisarai at 10:45 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 13:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 37 mins.

NTSK ASR EXPRESS (15933) departs every Wednesday from Lakhisarai at 12:50 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 15:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

KYQ ANVT EXP (15621) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 20:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Friday from Lakhisarai at 20:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

HYB RXL EXP (17005) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 11:00 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 20 mins.

HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 20:05 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

NJP UDZ SPECIAL (19602) departs every Monday from Lakhisarai at 13:50 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

ASN ADI EXPRESS (19436) departs every Saturday from Lakhisarai at 22:15 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

ANANYA EXPRESS (12315) departs every Thursday from Lakhisarai at 19:00 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 21:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 05:24 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 10:32, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 6 mins.

MAURYA EXP (15027) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 03:09 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 08:52, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 41 mins.

JANASEWA EXP (13419) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 16:40 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

TATA DNR EXP (18183) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 16:19 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 18:31, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 12 mins.

PATALIPUTRA EXP (18622) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 09:30 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (13401) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 08:31 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 10:27, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 56 mins.

HWH RJPB EXP (12351) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 03:22 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12367) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 14:35 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 04:01 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 06:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 27 mins.

DHN PNBE EXPRES (13331) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 13:52 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 51 mins.

HWH JYG EXP (13031) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 03:30 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 07:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

MITHILA EXPRESS (13021) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 00:12 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 48 mins.

SDAH BUI EXPRES (13105) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 21:25 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

BRAHMAPUTRA EXP (15658) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 10:47 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

HWH ASR MAIL (13005) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 01:35 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 02:02 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

PRNC HTE EXPRES (18625) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 08:11 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 10:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

KIR ASR SPECIAL (15707) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 01:40 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 13:30 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12553) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 08:21 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 34 mins.

JANHIT EXP (13205) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 01:07 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (15713) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 09:20 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

SIKKIMMAHANANDA (15483) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 23:28 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 47 mins.

RAJYA RANI EXP (12567) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 08:45 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

NORTHEAST EXP (12505) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 02:14 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 05:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 21 mins.

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 01:25 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

BGP JYG EXP (15553) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 10:24 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 16 mins.

BJU GWL MAIL (11124) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 18:45 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 22:04, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 19 mins.

BJU NDLS SPL (02563) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 07:40 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

BJU LJN EXP (15203) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 20:25 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 22:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 10:05 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 07:20 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

GANGA SAGAR EXP (13185) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 03:50 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 05:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

JANKI EXPRESS (15283) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 05:22 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

RAJGRIHA EXP (13233) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 17:05 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 18:49, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 08:28 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 09:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223) departs daily from Lakhisarai at 22:04 and arrives at Narayanpurbedaulia at 23:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹100 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹100.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2S₹100
CC₹320
3E₹505

Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lakhisarai is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia?
There are 142 trains that run from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia.
How can I book a train from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lakhisarai?
There are 1 stations in Lakhisarai.
How many railway stations are there in Narayanpurbedaulia?
There are 1 stations in Narayanpurbedaulia.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lakhisarai to Narayanpurbedaulia?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.