Kondapuram to Vicarabad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kondapuram to Vicarabad Train Information

Distance
425 kms
Duration
07h 58m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
18

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kondapuram to Vicarabad

Looking to book Kondapuram to Vicarabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Kondapuram to Vicarabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kondapuram to Vicarabad trains or find the train seat availability from Kondapuram to Vicarabad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kondapuram to Vicarabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kondapuram to Vicarabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kondapuram to Vicarabad train.

There are 26 trains running from Kondapuram to Vicarabad covering an approximate distance of 425 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Vicarabad from Kondapuram by train. The first train from Kondapuram to Vicarabad is WAINGANGA EXP (12251), departing at 02:40 from Dharmavaram Juncti (DMM). MDU OKHA SPL (09519) is the fastest among the Kondapuram to Vicarabad Trains. It departs from Tadipatri (TU) at 15:20 and arrives at Shadnagar (SHNR) at 21:43, covering the distance in just 6 hrs 23 mins. The last train from Kondapuram to Vicarabad is CGL KCG EXPRESS (17651), departing at 23:25 from Tadipatri (TU). You can get detailed information about Kondapuram to Vicarabad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kondapuram to Vicarabad

ASK HYB SPL (07266) departs every Wednesday from Kondapuram at 20:35 and arrives at Vicarabad at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) departs every Tuesday from Kondapuram at 11:20 and arrives at Vicarabad at 19:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 38 mins.

MDU OKHA SPL (09519) departs every Friday from Kondapuram at 15:20 and arrives at Vicarabad at 21:43, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 23 mins.

TPTY HYB SPL (07644) departs every Tuesday from Kondapuram at 18:45 and arrives at Vicarabad at 01:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) departs every Sunday from Kondapuram at 04:45 and arrives at Vicarabad at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 35 mins.

RMM OKHA EXP (16733) departs every Saturday from Kondapuram at 14:30 and arrives at Vicarabad at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 0 mins.

YPR BJU SPL (05216) departs every Tuesday from Kondapuram at 11:50 and arrives at Vicarabad at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

YPR MFP SPL (05272) departs every Monday from Kondapuram at 11:50 and arrives at Vicarabad at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

KONGU EXPRESS (12647) departs every Monday from Kondapuram at 02:40 and arrives at Vicarabad at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

TPTY AK SPL (07605) departs every Friday from Kondapuram at 16:56 and arrives at Vicarabad at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 44 mins.

MDU KCG SF EXP (22716) departs every Monday from Kondapuram at 04:20 and arrives at Vicarabad at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 20 mins.

YPR LKO EXP (22683) departs every Tuesday from Kondapuram at 02:40 and arrives at Vicarabad at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

YPR GKP EXP (15024) departs every Friday from Kondapuram at 02:40 and arrives at Vicarabad at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

YPR DADN EXP (19302) departs every Tuesday from Kondapuram at 18:40 and arrives at Vicarabad at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 35 mins.

Daily Trains from Kondapuram to Vicarabad

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12793) departs daily from Kondapuram at 20:20 and arrives at Vicarabad at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 43 mins.

VENKATADRI EXP (12798) departs daily from Kondapuram at 21:50 and arrives at Vicarabad at 04:39, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 49 mins.

CGL KCG EXPRESS (17651) departs daily from Kondapuram at 23:25 and arrives at Vicarabad at 07:55, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 30 mins.

SBC NANDED EXP (16593) departs daily from Kondapuram at 03:30 and arrives at Vicarabad at 13:00, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 20 mins.

YNK KCG EXP (17604) departs daily from Kondapuram at 19:20 and arrives at Vicarabad at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 5 mins.

KACHEGUDA EXP (12786) departs daily from Kondapuram at 21:50 and arrives at Vicarabad at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

Kondapuram to Vicarabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kondapuram to Vicarabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kondapuram to Vicarabad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kondapuram to Vicarabad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹245 to ₹1785. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹245.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kondapuram to Vicarabad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1785
2A₹1120
3A₹800
SL₹245
CC₹625

Kondapuram to Vicarabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kondapuram to Vicarabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kondapuram to Vicarabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kondapuram to Vicarabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kondapuram is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kondapuram to Vicarabad?
There are 26 trains that run from Kondapuram to Vicarabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kondapuram to Vicarabad.
How can I book a train from Kondapuram to Vicarabad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kondapuram to Vicarabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kondapuram to Vicarabad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kondapuram to Vicarabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kondapuram to Vicarabad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kondapuram?
There are 1 stations in Kondapuram.
How many railway stations are there in Vicarabad?
There are 1 stations in Vicarabad.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kondapuram to Vicarabad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.