Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

YPR DADN EXP - 19302, Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Indore Junction Bg (INDB)

Train Code
19302
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
39hr 25min
Distance
1910 km
Total Stops
30
Check Availability

19302 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

YPR (Yesvantpur Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

11:30

YNK (Yelhanka Junction)

Day 1

13 km

11:48

11:50

DMM (Dharmavaram Junction)

Day 1

175 km

14:50

14:55

GY (Gooty)

Day 1

266 km

16:20

16:22

KRNT (Kurnool Town)

Day 1

374 km

19:08

19:10

GWD (Gadwal)

Day 1

430 km

20:03

20:05

MBNR (Mahbubnagar)

Day 1

505 km

21:38

21:40

KCG (Kacheguda)

Day 1

610 km

23:48

23:58

MJF (Malkajgiri)

Day 2

619 km

00:24

00:25

KMC (Kamareddi)

Day 2

724 km

01:45

01:46

NZB (Nizamabad)

Day 2

776 km

03:08

03:10

MUE (Mudkhed)

Day 2

864 km

05:08

05:10

NED (Nanded)

Day 2

887 km

05:35

05:45

PAU (Purna Junction)

Day 2

917 km

06:30

06:45

HNL (Hingoli Deccan)

Day 2

997 km

08:49

08:50

WHM (Washim)

Day 2

1046 km

10:09

10:10

AK (Akola Junction)

Day 2

1124 km

12:50

13:00

NAVI (New Amravat)

Day 2

1212 km

14:30

14:33

CNDB (Chandur Bazar)

Day 2

1248 km

15:33

15:35

NRKR (Narkher)

Day 2

1344 km

17:10

17:15

BZU (Betul)

Day 2

1449 km

18:50

18:51

ET (Itarsi Junction)

Day 2

1555 km

21:00

21:10

HBJ (Habibganj)

Day 2

1641 km

22:36

22:38

BPL (Bhopal Junction)

Day 2

1647 km

23:25

23:35

BIH (Bairagarh)

Day 3

1657 km

00:08

00:10

SJP (Shujalpur)

Day 3

1727 km

01:08

01:10

BCH (Berchha)

Day 3

1770 km

01:38

01:40

MKC (Maksi)

Day 3

1790 km

02:03

02:05

UJN (Ujjain Junction)

Day 3

1831 km

03:10

03:30

DWX (Dewas)

Day 3

1871 km

04:12

04:14

INDB (Indore Junction Bg)

Day 3

1910 km

05:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Yesvantpur Junction, Tumkur Main Rd, Dr.Ambedkar Nagar, Yeswanthpur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560022, India

Indore Junction Bg (INDB)

Indore Jn Bg, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Railway Stations in Bangalore

BAND

Banaswadi

BNC

Bangalore Cant

BNCE

Bangalore East

BYPL

Baiyyappanahali

CRLM

KARAMELARAM

KDGH

Kodigehalli

KGI

Kengeri

KJM

Krishnarajapurm

MWM

Malleswaram

NYH

Nayandahalli

Railway Stations in Indore

BAND

Banaswadi

BNC

Bangalore Cant

BNCE

Bangalore East

BYPL

Baiyyappanahali

CRLM

KARAMELARAM

KDGH

Kodigehalli

KGI

Kengeri

KJM

Krishnarajapurm

MWM

Malleswaram

NYH

Nayandahalli

About 19302 YPR DADN EXP

YPR DADN EXP 19302 operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction Bg. Regarding YPR DADN EXP 19302 timings, this train departs at from the YPR to arrive at the INDB at 5:15. Total duration of the train from Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction Bg is 39hr 25min. There are 30 stations between the Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction Bg. It covers the distance of 1910 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Indore costs?
A: The Bangalore to Indore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19302 YPR DADN EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19302 YPR DADN EXP ?
A: YPR DADN EXP 19302 covers 1910 km to reach Indore Junction Bg Station. YPR DADN EXP 19302 passes through 30 stations.
Q: Is YPR DADN EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of YPR DADN EXP on Live Train Running Status.