Mys Jp Exp 12975

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12975 Mys Jp Exp Information

Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Jaipur Jn (JP)

Train Code
12975
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, SL
Travel Time
44hr 15 min
Distance
2481 km
Total Stops
41
Show Availability

12975 Schedule & Time Table

MYSURU JN (MYS)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

MANDYA (MYA)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

46 km

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Platform 5

Arrival

12:55

Halt

20 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

BENGALURU CANT (BNC)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

143 km

HINDUPUR (HUP)

Platform 4

Arrival

14:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

249 km

DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

328 km

ANANTAPUR (ATP)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

361 km

GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Platform 6

Arrival

18:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

447 km

DHONE (DHNE)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

515 km

KURNOOL CITY (KRNT)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

569 km

GADWAL JN (GWD)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

624 km

MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

699 km

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

805 km

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

943 km

MANCHIRYAL (MCI)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:21

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

1049 km

BELLAMPALLI (BPA)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

1069 km

SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

1107 km

BALHARSHAH (BPQ)

Platform 4

Arrival

07:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1177 km

CHANDRAPUR (CD)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1191 km

SEVAGRAM (SEGM)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1312 km

NAGPUR (NGP)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

11:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1388 km

PANDHURNA (PAR)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1492 km

BETUL (BZU)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1578 km

ITARSI JN (ET)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1685 km

NARMADAPURAM (NDPM)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1703 km

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1777 km

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1783 km

S HIRDARAMNAGAR (BIH)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:31

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

1794 km

SEHORE (SEH)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:47

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

1822 km

SHUJALPUR (SJP)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1864 km

BERCHHA (BCH)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1907 km

UJJAIN JN (UJN)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1967 km

NAGDA JN (NAD)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:00

Halt

15 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

2022 km

VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

2062 km

CHAU MAHLA (CMU)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

2086 km

SHAMGARH (SGZ)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

2113 km

BHAWANI MANDI (BWM)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 3

Distance

2147 km

KOTA JN (KOTA)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

2247 km

SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:05

Halt

15 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

2355 km

DURGAPURA (DPA)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:02

Halt

03 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

2479 km

JAIPUR (JP)

Platform 4

Arrival

06:45

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2486 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mysuru Jn (MYS)
Jaipur Jn (JP)
Mysuru Jn (MYS)
Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mysore
Railway Stations in Jaipur
Station Name
Station Code

Mys Jp Exp Mysuru Jn to Jaipur Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Mys Jp Exp ticket prices from Mysuru Jn to Jaipur Jn vary from ₹875 to ₹5640, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12975 for Mysuru Jn to Jaipur Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹5640
2A₹3300
3A₹2270
3E₹2170
CC₹1870
SL₹875

Mys Jp Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mysuru Jaipur SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12975 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mysore to Jaipur costs?
The Mysore to Jaipur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12975 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12975 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ?
Mysuru Jaipur SF Express 12975 covers 2481 km to reach Jaipur Jn Station. Mysuru Jaipur SF Express 12975 passes through 41 stations.
Is Mysuru Jaipur SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mysuru Jaipur SF Express Mysore to Jaipur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.