Khurja to Zafarabad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Khurja to Zafarabad Train Information

Distance
674 kms
Duration
11h 00m
Trains During Day
15
Trains At Night
12

Online Train Ticket Booking from Khurja to Zafarabad

Looking to book Khurja to Zafarabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Khurja to Zafarabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Khurja to Zafarabad trains or find the train seat availability from Khurja to Zafarabad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Khurja to Zafarabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Khurja to Zafarabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Khurja to Zafarabad train.

There are 27 trains running from Khurja to Zafarabad covering an approximate distance of 674 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Zafarabad from Khurja by train. The first train from Khurja to Zafarabad is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15657), departing at 01:27 from Aligarh Junction (ALJN). POORVA EXPRESS (12382) is the fastest among the Khurja to Zafarabad Trains. It departs from Aligarh Junction (ALJN) at 19:15 and arrives at Janghai Junction (JNH) at 03:13, covering the distance in just 7 hrs 58 mins. The last train from Khurja to Zafarabad is BSBS SF EXPRESS (12582), departing at 23:22 from Ghaziabad Junction (GZB). You can get detailed information about Khurja to Zafarabad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Khurja to Zafarabad

ANVT BUI SF EXP (22428) departs every Sunday from Khurja at 01:40 and arrives at Zafarabad at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 30 mins.

ANVT RXL EXP (14018) departs every Wednesday from Khurja at 17:35 and arrives at Zafarabad at 08:38, covering the entire distance in 15 hrs 3 mins.

DLI CPR EXPRESS (15116) departs every Sunday from Khurja at 15:30 and arrives at Zafarabad at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 35 mins.

BKN HWH SF EXP (12372) departs every Thursday from Khurja at 15:53 and arrives at Zafarabad at 04:06, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 13 mins.

GAYA GARIB RATH (22410) departs every Saturday from Khurja at 20:49 and arrives at Zafarabad at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 21 mins.

ANVT HLZ SF EXP (12444) departs every Tuesday from Khurja at 20:49 and arrives at Zafarabad at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 21 mins.

Daily Trains from Khurja to Zafarabad

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs daily from Khurja at 09:07 and arrives at Zafarabad at 21:23, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 16 mins.

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) departs daily from Khurja at 22:15 and arrives at Zafarabad at 09:15, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 0 mins.

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs daily from Khurja at 09:15 and arrives at Zafarabad at 18:40, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 25 mins.

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs daily from Khurja at 09:42 and arrives at Zafarabad at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 8 mins.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15657) departs daily from Khurja at 01:27 and arrives at Zafarabad at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 33 mins.

MAGADH EXPRESS (20802) departs daily from Khurja at 22:50 and arrives at Zafarabad at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 15 mins.

MAHABODHI EXP (12398) departs daily from Khurja at 14:32 and arrives at Zafarabad at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 48 mins.

SHRAMJIVI EXP (12392) departs daily from Khurja at 13:53 and arrives at Zafarabad at 00:36, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 43 mins.

BSBS SF EXPRESS (12582) departs daily from Khurja at 23:22 and arrives at Zafarabad at 10:00, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 38 mins.

Khurja to Zafarabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Khurja to Zafarabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Khurja to Zafarabad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Khurja to Zafarabad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹380 to ₹2465. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹380.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Khurja to Zafarabad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹2465
2A₹1470
3A₹1030
SL₹380
3E₹960

Khurja to Zafarabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Khurja to Zafarabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Khurja to Zafarabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Khurja to Zafarabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Khurja is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Khurja to Zafarabad?
There are 27 trains that run from Khurja to Zafarabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Khurja to Zafarabad.
How can I book a train from Khurja to Zafarabad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Khurja to Zafarabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Khurja to Zafarabad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Khurja to Zafarabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Khurja to Zafarabad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Khurja?
There are 2 stations in Khurja.
How many railway stations are there in Zafarabad?
There are 1 stations in Zafarabad.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Khurja to Zafarabad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.