Jaipur to Kheril Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Jaipur to Kheril Train Information

Distance
140 kms
Duration
02h 04m
Trains During Day
21
Trains At Night
24

Online Train Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Kheril

Looking to book Jaipur to Kheril trains? Booking a train ticket from Jaipur to Kheril is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Jaipur to Kheril trains or find the train seat availability from Jaipur to Kheril, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Jaipur to Kheril are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Jaipur to Kheril, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Jaipur to Kheril train.

There are 45 trains running from Jaipur to Kheril covering an approximate distance of 140 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kheril from Jaipur by train. The first train from Jaipur to Kheril is RJSTHN S KRANTI (12464), departing at 00:45 from Jaipur Junction (JP). MANDORE EXPRESS (22996) is the fastest among the Jaipur to Kheril Trains. It departs from Jaipur Junction (JP) at 01:20 and arrives at Bandikui Junction (BKI) at 02:28, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 8 mins. The last train from Jaipur to Kheril is KAVI GURU EXP (19615), departing at 23:10 from Jaipur Junction (JP). You can get detailed information about Jaipur to Kheril train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Jaipur to Kheril

DKBJ GKP SPL (05012) departs every Friday from Jaipur at 09:50 and arrives at Kheril at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

AII DBG SPECIAL (05538) departs every Friday from Jaipur at 01:50 and arrives at Kheril at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

GARIB RATH SPL (04655) departs every Friday from Jaipur at 21:45 and arrives at Kheril at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

BL BHIWANI SPL (09007) departs every Friday from Jaipur at 07:25 and arrives at Kheril at 08:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

RJT DEE EXPREE (20913) departs every Friday from Jaipur at 04:15 and arrives at Kheril at 05:29, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

RJSTHN S KRANTI (12464) departs every Friday from Jaipur at 00:45 and arrives at Kheril at 02:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

BKN GHY EXPRESS (15633) departs every Wednesday from Jaipur at 09:15 and arrives at Kheril at 11:33, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

ADI LUCKNOW EX (19401) departs every Monday from Jaipur at 20:55 and arrives at Kheril at 23:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19615) departs every Monday from Jaipur at 23:10 and arrives at Kheril at 01:53, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

ADI DBG SPL (09421) departs every Tuesday from Jaipur at 01:50 and arrives at Kheril at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

ADI SVDK EXP (19415) departs every Monday from Jaipur at 07:20 and arrives at Kheril at 08:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

UDZ NJP EXP (19601) departs every Saturday from Jaipur at 09:15 and arrives at Kheril at 11:21, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 6 mins.

ADI SLN SF EXP (20939) departs every Tuesday from Jaipur at 18:20 and arrives at Kheril at 20:12, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

OKHA DDN EXP (19565) departs every Saturday from Jaipur at 04:15 and arrives at Kheril at 06:26, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 11 mins.

Daily Trains from Jaipur to Kheril

UDZ KURJ EXP (19666) departs daily from Jaipur at 05:35 and arrives at Kheril at 08:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

AII AF EXP (22987) departs daily from Jaipur at 08:10 and arrives at Kheril at 10:24, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 12 mins.

JP HSR EXP (14826) departs daily from Jaipur at 18:40 and arrives at Kheril at 21:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 33 mins.

AII JAT EXPRESS (12413) departs daily from Jaipur at 16:10 and arrives at Kheril at 17:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) departs daily from Jaipur at 04:30 and arrives at Kheril at 06:08, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

RANIKHET EXP (15013) departs daily from Jaipur at 15:25 and arrives at Kheril at 17:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

SBIB DLPC EXP (19411) departs daily from Jaipur at 20:25 and arrives at Kheril at 22:11, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 46 mins.

AII SDAH EXP (12988) departs daily from Jaipur at 14:40 and arrives at Kheril at 17:12, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

YOGA EXPRESS (19031) departs daily from Jaipur at 22:50 and arrives at Kheril at 00:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

MANDORE EXPRESS (22996) departs daily from Jaipur at 01:20 and arrives at Kheril at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

DOUBLE DECKER (12985) departs daily from Jaipur at 06:00 and arrives at Kheril at 07:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

Jaipur to Kheril Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Jaipur to Kheril, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Jaipur to Kheril train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Jaipur to Kheril on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹95 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹95.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Jaipur to Kheril for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
3E₹505
SL₹145
CC₹315
2S₹95
EC₹805

Jaipur to Kheril Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Jaipur to Kheril. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Jaipur to Kheril route. The total time taken by different trains running from Jaipur to Kheril can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Jaipur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Jaipur to Kheril?
There are 45 trains that run from Jaipur to Kheril route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Jaipur to Kheril.
How can I book a train from Jaipur to Kheril?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Jaipur to Kheril by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Jaipur to Kheril?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Jaipur to Kheril, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Jaipur to Kheril?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?
There are 7 stations in Jaipur.
How many railway stations are there in Kheril?
There are 1 stations in Kheril.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Jaipur to Kheril?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.