Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

UDZ NJP EXP - 19601, Udaipur City (UDZ) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Code
19601
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
41hr 50min
Distance
2236 km
Total Stops
28
Check Availability

19601 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

UDZ (Udaipur City)

Day 1

0 km

source

00:25

RPZ (Ranapratapnagar)

Day 1

5 km

00:30

00:32

MVJ (Mavli Junction)

Day 1

43 km

01:10

01:12

KIN (Kapasan)

Day 1

79 km

01:38

01:40

COR (Chittaurgarh)

Day 1

115 km

02:20

02:40

BHL (Bhilwara)

Day 1

169 km

03:34

03:39

BJNR (Bijainagar)

Day 1

235 km

04:42

04:44

NSD (Nasirabad)

Day 1

277 km

05:18

05:20

AII (Ajmer Junction)

Day 1

301 km

06:20

06:30

JP (Jaipur)

Day 1

435 km

09:00

09:10

AWR (Alwar)

Day 1

586 km

11:31

11:34

RE (Rewari)

Day 1

660 km

12:50

12:55

GGN (Gurgaon)

Day 1

711 km

13:34

13:36

DEC (Delhi Cantt)

Day 1

728 km

14:00

14:02

DLI (Delhi)

Day 1

742 km

14:45

15:05

MB (Moradabad)

Day 1

903 km

18:15

18:25

LKO (Lucknow Nr)

Day 1

1229 km

23:35

23:45

BBK (Barabanki Junction)

Day 2

1257 km

00:32

00:34

GKP (Gorakhpur Junction)

Day 2

1499 km

04:30

04:45

DEOS (Deoria Sadar)

Day 2

1549 km

05:33

05:35

SV (Siwan Junction)

Day 2

1618 km

06:40

06:45

CPR (Chhapra)

Day 2

1679 km

08:00

08:10

HJP (Hajipur Junction)

Day 2

1738 km

09:26

09:28

MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction)

Day 2

1792 km

10:21

10:26

SPJ (Samastipur Junction)

Day 2

1844 km

11:20

11:25

KGG (Khagaria Junction)

Day 2

1929 km

13:03

13:05

KIR (Katihar Junction)

Day 2

2053 km

15:15

15:30

KNE (Kishanganj)

Day 2

2149 km

16:55

16:57

NJP (New Jalpaiguri)

Day 2

2236 km

18:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Udaipur City, 8, Station Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Udaipur, Rajasthan 305001, India

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station, Ward 35, Nayapara, Siliguri, West Bengal 734007, India

Railway Stations in Udaipur

RPZ

Ranapratapnagar

UDPU

Udaipur

UDZ

Udaipur City

Railway Stations in Jalpaiguri

BHL

Bhilwara

About 19601 UDZ NJP EXP

UDZ NJP EXP 19601 operates between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri. Regarding UDZ NJP EXP 19601 timings, this train departs at from the UDZ to arrive at the NJP at 18:35. Total duration of the train from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri is 41hr 50min. There are 28 stations between the Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri. It covers the distance of 2236 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Udaipur to Jalpaiguri costs?
A: The Udaipur to Jalpaiguri train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19601 UDZ NJP EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19601 UDZ NJP EXP ?
A: UDZ NJP EXP 19601 covers 2236 km to reach New Jalpaiguri Station. UDZ NJP EXP 19601 passes through 28 stations.
Q: Is UDZ NJP EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of UDZ NJP EXP on Live Train Running Status.