Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi Train Information

Distance
161 kms
Duration
03h 15m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi

Looking to book Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi trains? Booking a train ticket from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi trains or find the train seat availability from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi train.

There are 17 trains running from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi covering an approximate distance of 161 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Karengi from Garhmuktesar-Bridge by train. The first train from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi is CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012), departing at 00:30 from Gajraula Junction (GJL). UTR SAMPRK KRTI (15035) is the fastest among the Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi Trains. It departs from Amroha (AMRO) at 18:16 and arrives at Rampur Junction (RMU) at 20:09, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 53 mins. The last train from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi is RANIKHET EXP (15013), departing at 23:39 from Hapur Junction (HPU). You can get detailed information about Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi

ANVT RXL EXP (14018) departs every Wednesday from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 17:48 and arrives at Karengi at 21:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

DLI CPR EXPRESS (15116) departs every Sunday from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 15:30 and arrives at Karengi at 19:53, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

ANVT KYQ EXP (15622) departs every Saturday from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 01:05 and arrives at Karengi at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi

SATYAGRAH EXP (15274) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 19:13 and arrives at Karengi at 22:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 7 mins.

SRE PYGS EXP (14512) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 21:18 and arrives at Karengi at 01:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 47 mins.

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 00:30 and arrives at Karengi at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

LUCKNOW MAIL (12230) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 23:20 and arrives at Karengi at 02:37, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 08:56 and arrives at Karengi at 12:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 22 mins.

DLI AYC EXPRESS (14206) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 19:45 and arrives at Karengi at 23:44, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 59 mins.

MTC LJN SF EXP (22454) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 07:17 and arrives at Karengi at 11:03, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

PADMAVAT EXP (14208) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 21:18 and arrives at Karengi at 00:52, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

RANIKHET EXP (15013) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 23:39 and arrives at Karengi at 02:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

UTR SAMPRK KRTI (15035) departs daily from Garhmuktesar-Bridge at 18:16 and arrives at Karengi at 20:09, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
3E₹505
CC₹385

Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Garhmuktesar-Bridge is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi?
There are 17 trains that run from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi.
How can I book a train from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Garhmuktesar-Bridge?
There are 1 stations in Garhmuktesar-Bridge.
How many railway stations are there in Karengi?
There are 1 stations in Karengi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Garhmuktesar-Bridge to Karengi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.