Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

UTTAR S KRANTI - 12445, New Delhi (NDLS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
12445
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Sampark Kranti
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
11h 15m
Distance
654.7 km
Total Stops
10
Check Availability

12445 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:50

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 1

89 km

21:53

21:55

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 1

199 km

23:30

23:35

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

312 km

01:05

01:15

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 2

365 km

02:03

02:08

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

477 km

04:00

04:05

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 2

500 km

04:36

04:38

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

577 km

06:00

06:08

RMJK (Ram Nagar JK)

Day 2

620 km

07:06

07:08

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 2

630 km

07:21

07:23

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 2

654 km

08:05

destination

Railway Station Address

New Delhi (NDLS)

New Delhi, Bhavbhuti Marg, Ratan Lal Market, Kamla Market, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Railway Stations in Delhi

ANDI

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

ANVR

Anand Vihar

ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

DAZ

Delhi Azadpur

DE

Delhi Mg

DEC

Delhi Cantt

DEE

Delhi S Rohilla

DKZ

Delhi Kishangnj

DLI

Delhi

DSA

Delhi Shahdara

Railway Stations in SVDK

RMJK

Ram Nagar J K

About 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI

UTTAR S KRANTI 12445 operates between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Regarding UTTAR S KRANTI 12445 timings, this train departs at from the NDLS to arrive at the SVDK at 8:05. Total duration of the train from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 11h 15m. There are 10 stations between the New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It covers the distance of 654.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Delhi to SVDK costs?
A: The Delhi to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI ?
A: UTTAR S KRANTI 12445 covers 654.7 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. UTTAR S KRANTI 12445 passes through 10 stations.
Q: Is UTTAR S KRANTI running on time?
A: You can check the running status of UTTAR S KRANTI on Live Train Running Status.