TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14555 TANAKPUR DLI EX Information

Bareilly (BE) to Delhi (DLI)

Train Code
14555
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Time
11hr 15min
Distance
274 km
Total Stops
19
Show Availability

14555 Schedule & Time Table

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Basharatganj (BTG)

Arrival

14:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

Aonla (AO)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

Reoti B Khera (RBK)

Arrival

15:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Karengi (KEG)

Arrival

15:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

Dabtara (DUB)

Arrival

15:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Asafpur (AFR)

Arrival

15:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Chandausi Junction (CH)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK)

Arrival

16:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

Moradabad (MB)

Arrival

17:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Amroha (AMRO)

Arrival

17:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

144 km

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

Arrival

18:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

167 km

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

Arrival

18:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Simbhooli (SMBL)

Arrival

18:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

Hapur (HPU)

Arrival

19:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

218 km

Pilkhua (PKW)

Arrival

19:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

229 km

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Arrival

20:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

255 km

Sahibabad (SBB)

Arrival

20:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

261 km

Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

Arrival

21:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

268 km

Delhi (DLI)

Arrival

21:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

274 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bareilly (BE)
Delhi (DLI)
Bareilly (BE)
Station Rd, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bareilly
Railway Stations in Delhi

14555 TANAKPUR DLI EX Journey Details

TANAKPUR DLI EX (14555) leaves from Bareilly (BE) at 14:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 19 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Delhi (DLI) at 21:45 on day 1. It takes 11hr 15min to reach from Bareilly to Delhi covering a distance of 274 km. The train halts at Chandausi Junction (CH), Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA), Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK), Dabtara (DUB), Moradabad Junction (MB), Aonla (AO), Sahibabad Junction (SBB), Gajraula Junction (GJL), Bareilly Junction (BE), Simbhooli (SMBL), Pilkhua (PKW), Amroha (AMRO), Asafpur (AFR), Rambukkana sl (RBK), Karengi (KEG), Basharatganj (BTG), Ghaziabad Junction (GZB), Hapur Junction (HPU), Old Delhi Junction (DLI), Garhmuktesar (GMS)

TANAKPUR DLI EX Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on TANAKPUR DLI EX is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14555 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bareilly to Delhi costs?
The Bareilly to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14555 TANAKPUR DLI EX?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14555 TANAKPUR DLI EX ?
TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555 covers 274 km to reach Delhi Station. TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555 passes through 19 stations.
Is TANAKPUR DLI EX running on time?
You can check the running status of TANAKPUR DLI EX on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for TANAKPUR DLI EX Bareilly to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.