ANVT LKO SPECIAL 04236

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04236 ANVT LKO SPECIAL Information

Bareilly (BE) to Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Train Code
04236
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
14hr 25min
Distance
558 km
Total Stops
25
Show Availability

04236 Schedule & Time Table

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:35

Day

1

Distance

0

Pitambarpur (PMR)

Arrival

16:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:55

Day

1

Distance

20 km

Bilpur (BLPU)

Arrival

17:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:12

Day

1

Distance

36 km

Tilhar (TLH)

Arrival

17:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:29

Day

1

Distance

52 km

Shahjehanpur (SPN)

Arrival

17:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:51

Day

1

Distance

71 km

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

Arrival

18:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:19

Day

1

Distance

101 km

Hardoi (HRI)

Arrival

18:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:46

Day

1

Distance

133 km

Balamu Jn (BLM)

Arrival

19:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:15

Day

1

Distance

167 km

Sandila (SAN)

Arrival

19:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:38

Day

1

Distance

187 km

Alamnagar (AMG)

Arrival

21:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:20

Day

1

Distance

229 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

21:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:50

Day

1

Distance

235 km

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

Arrival

22:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:48

Day

1

Distance

263 km

Daryabad (DYD)

Arrival

23:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:51

Day

1

Distance

301 km

Rudauli (RDL)

Arrival

00:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:14

Day

2

Distance

325 km

Ayodhaya Cant (AYC)

Arrival

01:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:10

Day

2

Distance

363 km

Ayodhya (AY)

Arrival

01:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:30

Day

2

Distance

370 km

Goshainganj (GGJ)

Arrival

02:22

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:23

Day

2

Distance

401 km

Akbarpur (ABP)

Arrival

03:04

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:06

Day

2

Distance

424 km

Malipur (MLPR)

Arrival

03:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:25

Day

2

Distance

443 km

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Arrival

03:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:50

Day

2

Distance

467 km

Kheta Sarai (KS)

Arrival

04:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:04

Day

2

Distance

478 km

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Arrival

04:29

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:31

Day

2

Distance

501 km

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

Arrival

04:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:45

Day

2

Distance

507 km

Khalispur (KSF)

Arrival

05:58

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:59

Day

2

Distance

531 km

Babatpur (BTP)

Arrival

06:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:15

Day

2

Distance

540 km

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Arrival

07:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

2

Distance

558 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bareilly (BE)
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Bareilly (BE)
Station Rd, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bareilly
Railway Stations in Varanasi

04236 ANVT LKO SPECIAL Journey Details

ANVT LKO SPECIAL (04236) leaves from Bareilly (BE) at 16:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 25 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 7:00 on day 2. It takes 14hr 25min to reach from Bareilly to Varanasi Jn covering a distance of 558 km. The train halts at Ayodhya Junction (AY), Daryabad (DYD), Zafarabad Junction (ZBD), Shahganj Junction (SHG), Barabanki Junction (BBK), Babatpur (BTP), Jaunpur Junction (JNU), Sandila (SAN), Akbarpur Junction (ABP), Pitambarpur (PMR), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Alamnagar (AMG), Ayodhya cantt junction (AYC), Bilpur (BLPU), Bareilly Junction (BE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Balamau Junction (BLM), Tilhar (TLH), Hardoi (HRI), Khalispur (KSF), Goshainganj (GGJ), Shahjahanpur Junction (SPN), Malipur (MLPR), Rudauli (RDL), Kheta Sarai (KS), Varanasi Junction (BSB)

ANVT LKO SPECIAL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on ANVT LKO SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04236 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bareilly to Varanasi costs?
The Bareilly to Varanasi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04236 ANVT LKO SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04236 ANVT LKO SPECIAL ?
ANVT LKO SPECIAL 04236 covers 558 km to reach Varanasi Jn Station. ANVT LKO SPECIAL 04236 passes through 25 stations.
Is ANVT LKO SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of ANVT LKO SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for ANVT LKO SPECIAL Bareilly to Varanasi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.