SDAH LGL PGR 53175

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

53175 SDAH LGL PGR Information

Sealdah (SDAH) to Lalgola (LGL)

Train Code
53175
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
SL, 2S
Travel Time
5h 45m
Distance
227.8 km
Total Stops
34
Show Availability

53175 Schedule & Time Table

Sealdah (SDAH)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)

Arrival

12:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Barrackpore (BP)

Arrival

13:08

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Naihati Jn (NH)

Arrival

13:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

Kanchrapara (KPA)

Arrival

13:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Kalyani (KYI)

Arrival

13:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

Chakdaha (CDH)

Arrival

14:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Ranaghat Jn (RHA)

Arrival

14:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP)

Arrival

14:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Birnagar (BIJ)

Arrival

14:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

81 km

Taherpur (THP)

Arrival

14:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Badkulla (BDZ)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ)

Arrival

15:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

99 km

Bahadurpur (BPD)

Arrival

15:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

Dhubulia (DHU)

Arrival

15:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Muragacha (MGM)

Arrival

15:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

117 km

Bethuadahari (BTY)

Arrival

15:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

127 km

Sonadanga (SVH)

Arrival

15:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Debagram (DEB)

Arrival

16:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

Pagla Chandi (PCX)

Arrival

16:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

144 km

Plassey (PLY)

Arrival

16:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN)

Arrival

16:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Rejinagar (REJ)

Arrival

16:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Beldanga (BEB)

Arrival

16:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

Bhabta (BFT)

Arrival

16:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

174 km

Sargachhi (SGV)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Berhampore Court (BPC)

Arrival

17:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

Cossimbazar (CSZ)

Arrival

17:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

190 km

Murshidabad (MBB)

Arrival

17:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

Jiaganj (JJG)

Arrival

17:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

204 km

Subarnamrigi (SBNM)

Arrival

17:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Bhagwangola (BQG)

Arrival

17:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

216 km

Pirtala (PRTL)

Arrival

17:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Krishnapur (KRP)

Arrival

18:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

226 km

Lalgola (LGL)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

227 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Sealdah (SDAH)
Lalgola (LGL)
Sealdah (SDAH)
Sealdah, Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700014, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Railway Stations in Lalgola

SDAH LGL PGR Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SDAH LGL PGR is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 53175 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Lalgola costs?
The Kolkata to Lalgola train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 53175 SDAH LGL PGR?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 53175 SDAH LGL PGR ?
SDAH LGL PGR 53175 covers 227.8 km to reach Lalgola Station. SDAH LGL PGR 53175 passes through 34 stations.
Is SDAH LGL PGR running on time?
You can check the running status of SDAH LGL PGR on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SDAH LGL PGR Kolkata to Lalgola?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.