SC GHY SPL 02513

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02513 SC GHY SPL Information

Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Guwahati (GHY)

Train Code
2513
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
35h 50m
Distance
2505 km
Total Stops
30
Show Availability

02513 Schedule & Time Table

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Arrival

21:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

282 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

313 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

00:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

463 km

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

04:20

Halt

20 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

05:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

724 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

06:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

793 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

866 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

08:27

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

940 km

Balugaon (BALU)

Arrival

09:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

1016 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

10:25

Halt

15 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1087 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

11:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1106 km

Cuttack (CTC)

Arrival

11:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1133 km

Jajpur K Road (JJKR)

Arrival

12:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

1205 km

Bhadrak (BHC)

Arrival

13:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1249 km

Balasore (BLS)

Arrival

14:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

1311 km

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Arrival

16:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1429 km

Dankuni (DKAE)

Arrival

18:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1552 km

Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)

Arrival

20:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1683 km

Rampur Hat (RPH)

Arrival

21:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

1743 km

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

Arrival

23:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

1830 km

Malda Town (MLDT)

Arrival

00:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1864 km

Barsoi Jn (BOE)

Arrival

01:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1952 km

Kishanganj (KNE)

Arrival

02:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

2010 km

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

2097 km

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:17

Day

Day 3

Distance

2223 km

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:47

Day

Day 3

Distance

2242 km

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2348 km

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

Arrival

11:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

2458 km

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:27

Day

Day 3

Distance

2499 km

Guwahati (GHY)

Arrival

13:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2505 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Guwahati (GHY)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Secunderabad, Secunderabad Railway Station Rd, Railway Officer Colony, Botiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, Telangana 500025, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Guwahati

SC GHY SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SC GHY SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02513 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Guwahati costs?
The Hyderabad to Guwahati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02513 SC GHY SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02513 SC GHY SPL ?
SC GHY SPL 02513 covers 2505 km to reach Guwahati Station. SC GHY SPL 02513 passes through 30 stations.
Is SC GHY SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SC GHY SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SC GHY SPL Hyderabad to Guwahati?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.