Jp Okha Exp 19574

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19574 Jp Okha Exp Information

Jaipur Jn (JP) to Okha (OKHA)

Train Code
19574
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
19hr 35 min
Distance
1056 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

19574 Schedule & Time Table

Jaipur (JP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Phulera Jn (FL)

Arrival

18:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

55 km

Kishangarh (KSG)

Arrival

19:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Arrival

19:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

135 km

Beawar (BER)

Arrival

20:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

Sojat Road (SOD)

Arrival

21:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

254 km

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

275 km

Falna (FA)

Arrival

22:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

341 km

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

Arrival

23:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

358 km

Abu Road (ABR)

Arrival

00:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

440 km

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

Arrival

01:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

493 km

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Arrival

02:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

558 km

Viramgam Jn (VG)

Arrival

03:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

622 km

Surendranagar (SUNR)

Arrival

04:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

687 km

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Arrival

07:09

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

804 km

Hapa (HAPA)

Arrival

08:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

880 km

Jamnagar (JAM)

Arrival

09:09

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

888 km

Khambhaliya (KMBL)

Arrival

10:29

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

943 km

Dwarka (DWK)

Arrival

12:18

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

1027 km

Okha (OKHA)

Arrival

13:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1056 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jaipur Jn (JP)
Okha (OKHA)
Jaipur Jn (JP)
Junction Pt. For BKI/FL/SWM/RGS, Station Road/Ram Mandir Road, Gopalbari, Jaipur, District - Jaipur. Pin - 302006. Tel - 0141 - 2204536.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jaipur
Railway Stations in Okha

19574 Jp Okha Exp Journey Details

Jaipur Okha Weekly Express (19574) leaves from Jaipur Jn (JP) at 17:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Okha (OKHA) at 13:15 on day 2. It takes 19hr 35 min to reach from Jaipur Jn to Okha covering a distance of 1056 km. The train halts at Mahesana Junction (MSH), Jamnagar (JAM), Jaipur Junction (JP), Kishangarh (KSG), Khambhalia (KMBL), Phulera Junction (FL), Palanpur Junction (PNU), Viramgam Junction (VG), Beawar (BER), Marwar Junction (MJ), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Rajkot Junction (RJT), Falna (FA), Okha (OKHA), Hapa (HAPA), Abu Road (ABR), Sojat Road (SOD), Surendranagar Junction (SUNR), Dwarka (DWK), Ajmer Junction (AII)

Jp Okha Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jaipur Okha Weekly Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19574 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jaipur to Okha costs?
The Jaipur to Okha train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19574 Jaipur Okha Weekly Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19574 Jaipur Okha Weekly Express ?
Jaipur Okha Weekly Express 19574 covers 1056 km to reach Okha Station. Jaipur Okha Weekly Express 19574 passes through 20 stations.
Is Jaipur Okha Weekly Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Jaipur Okha Weekly Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jaipur Okha Weekly Express Jaipur to Okha?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.