Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ITR TATA PASSGN - 58112, Itwari (ITR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Train Code
58112
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
27hr
Distance
877 km
Total Stops
106
Check Availability

58112 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ITR (Itwari)

Day 1

0 km

source

21:15

KAV (Kalamna)

Day 1

3 km

21:21

21:23

KP (Kamptee)

Day 1

10 km

21:30

21:35

KNHN (Kanhan Jn)

Day 1

15 km

21:44

21:46

SAL (Salwa)

Day 1

21 km

21:53

21:55

CHCR (Chacher)

Day 1

27 km

22:01

22:03

TAR (Tharsa)

Day 1

34 km

22:10

22:12

RRL (Rewral)

Day 1

39 km

22:18

22:20

KHAT (Khat)

Day 1

48 km

22:27

22:29

BRD (Bhandara Road)

Day 1

58 km

22:37

22:39

TMR (Tumsar Road)

Day 1

76 km

22:56

23:01

MNU (Mundikota)

Day 1

86 km

23:07

23:09

TRO (Tirora)

Day 1

96 km

23:20

23:22

KWN (Kachewani)

Day 1

103 km

23:29

23:31

GJ (Gangajhari)

Day 1

112 km

23:40

23:42

G (Gondia Jn)

Day 2

126 km

00:25

00:35

GDM (Gudma)

Day 2

138 km

00:42

00:44

AGN (Amgaon)

Day 2

148 km

00:53

00:55

SKS (Salekasa)

Day 2

163 km

01:07

01:09

DKS (Darekasa)

Day 2

175 km

01:22

01:24

BTL (Bortalao)

Day 2

182 km

01:31

01:33

PJB (Paniajob)

Day 2

191 km

01:43

01:45

DGG (Dongargarh)

Day 2

199 km

02:03

02:13

JTR (Jatkanhar)

Day 2

205 km

02:18

02:19

MUA (Musra)

Day 2

212 km

02:25

02:27

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 2

231 km

02:44

02:49

MUP (Murhipar)

Day 2

245 km

02:58

03:00

DURG (Durg)

Day 2

261 km

03:45

03:50

BQR (Bhilainagar)

Day 2

266 km

03:56

03:57

BPHB (Bhilai Pwr Hs)

Day 2

270 km

04:02

04:03

BIA (Bhilai)

Day 2

275 km

04:08

04:10

DBEC (Devbaloda Chrda)

Day 2

278 km

04:15

04:16

KMI (Kumhari)

Day 2

285 km

04:28

04:30

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 2

298 km

05:05

05:25

WRC (Wrs Colony P H)

Day 2

301 km

05:28

05:30

URK (Urkura)

Day 2

302 km

05:37

05:39

MDH (Mandhar)

Day 2

310 km

05:46

05:47

SLH (Siliari)

Day 2

322 km

05:57

05:58

BKTH (Baikunth P H)

Day 2

330 km

06:05

06:07

TLD (Tilda Neora)

Day 2

336 km

06:13

06:15

HN (Hathbandh)

Day 2

347 km

06:25

06:27

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 2

362 km

06:38

06:40

NPI (Nipania)

Day 2

377 km

06:52

06:53

DGS (Dagori)

Day 2

385 km

07:02

07:03

BYL (Belha)

Day 2

393 km

07:08

07:10

CHBT (Chakarbhata P H)

Day 2

399 km

07:16

07:18

DPH (Dadhapara)

Day 2

402 km

07:31

07:32

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 2

409 km

08:25

08:40

GTW (Gatora)

Day 2

415 km

08:49

08:51

JRMG (Jairamnagar)

Day 2

423 km

08:58

09:00

KTSH (Kotmi Sonar P H)

Day 2

430 km

09:06

09:08

AKT (Akaltara)

Day 2

436 km

09:15

09:17

KPNA (Kapan P H)

Day 2

443 km

09:25

09:27

NIA (Janjgir Naila)

Day 2

451 km

09:33

09:35

CPH (Champa Jn)

Day 2

461 km

09:49

09:54

SGRD (Saragaon Rd P H)

Day 2

470 km

10:00

10:01

BUA (Baradwar)

Day 2

477 km

10:07

10:09

JDDA (Jetha P H)

Day 2

483 km

10:17

10:18

SKT (Sakti)

Day 2

492 km

10:24

10:29

JDI (Jharradih)

Day 2

502 km

10:40

10:42

KHS (Kharsia)

Day 2

507 km

10:48

10:50

ROB (Robertson)

Day 2

516 km

10:59

11:01

BEF (Bhupdeopur)

Day 2

525 km

11:11

11:13

KDTR (Kirodimalnagar)

Day 2

534 km

11:20

11:22

RIG (Raigarh)

Day 2

541 km

11:35

11:40

KRL (Kotarlia)

Day 2

551 km

11:46

11:48

JMG (Jamga)

Day 2

559 km

11:55

11:57

DAO (Daghora)

Day 2

571 km

12:07

12:09

HGR (Hemagiri)

Day 2

579 km

12:17

12:19

BPH (Belpahar)

Day 2

592 km

12:29

12:31

BRJN (Brajrajnagar)

Day 2

601 km

12:39

12:41

IB (Ib)

Day 2

604 km

12:54

12:56

JSG (Jharsuguda Jn)

Day 2

613 km

14:30

14:40

DTV (Dhutra)

Day 2

622 km

14:50

14:51

PNPL (Panpali)

Day 2

627 km

14:58

14:59

BEH (Bagdihi)

Day 2

634 km

15:06

15:07

DIH (Dharuadihi)

Day 2

640 km

15:14

15:15

BMB (Bamra)

Day 2

649 km

15:27

15:28

TGM (Tangarmunda)

Day 2

658 km

15:40

15:41

GPH (Garpos)

Day 2

666 km

15:50

15:51

SOGR (Sogra)

Day 2

670 km

15:56

15:57

SXN (Sonakhan)

Day 2

677 km

16:07

16:08

GP (Rajgangpur)

Day 2

684 km

16:17

16:18

KXN (Kanshbahal)

Day 2

693 km

16:29

16:30

KLG (Kalunga)

Day 2

700 km

16:38

16:39

PPO (Panposh)

Day 2

708 km

16:49

16:50

ROU (Rourkela)

Day 2

714 km

17:15

18:15

BNDM (Bondamunda)

Day 2

720 km

18:32

18:33

BZR (Bisra)

Day 2

728 km

18:44

18:45

BUL (Bhalulata)

Day 2

735 km

18:52

18:53

JRA (Jaraikela)

Day 2

742 km

19:01

19:02

MOU (Manoharpur)

Day 2

754 km

19:18

19:19

PST (Posotia)

Day 2

765 km

19:35

19:36

DRWN (Derowan P. H.)

Day 2

772 km

19:44

19:45

GOL (Goilkera)

Day 2

782 km

20:02

20:03

TUX (Tunia)

Day 2

789 km

20:11

20:12

SWR (Sonua)

Day 2

794 km

20:21

20:22

LPH (Lotapahar)

Day 2

806 km

20:34

20:35

CKP (Chakradharpur)

Day 2

815 km

20:55

21:25

BRM (Barabambo)

Day 2

826 km

21:37

21:38

RKSN (Rajkharsawan Jn)

Day 2

835 km

21:49

21:50

MMV (Mahali Marup)

Day 2

843 km

21:59

22:00

SINI (Sini Jn)

Day 2

850 km

22:14

22:15

BRBS (Birbans)

Day 2

857 km

22:24

22:25

GMH (Gamharia)

Day 2

866 km

22:44

22:45

ADTP (Adityapur)

Day 2

872 km

23:04

23:05

TATA (Tatanagar Jn)

Day 3

877 km

00:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Itwari (ITR)

Itwari JN NG, Shantinagar Colony, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Tatanagar, Tata Nagar, Khasmahal, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand 831007, India

Railway Stations in Nagpur

AJNI

Ajni

ITR

Itwari

KAV

Kalamna

NGP

Nagpur

Railway Stations in Tatanagar

PST

Posotia

About 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN

ITR TATA PASSGN 58112 operates between Itwari and Tatanagar Jn. Regarding ITR TATA PASSGN 58112 timings, this train departs at from the ITR to arrive at the TATA at 0:15. Total duration of the train from Itwari to Tatanagar Jn is 27hr. There are 106 stations between the Itwari and Tatanagar Jn. It covers the distance of 877 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Nagpur to Tatanagar costs?
A: The Nagpur to Tatanagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN ?
A: ITR TATA PASSGN 58112 covers 877 km to reach Tatanagar Jn Station. ITR TATA PASSGN 58112 passes through 106 stations.
Q: Is ITR TATA PASSGN running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ITR TATA PASSGN on Live Train Running Status.