Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SEVAGRAM EXP - 12140, Nagpur Jn (NGP) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)

Train Code
12140
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
14h 30m
Distance
833.2 km
Total Stops
25
Check Availability

12140 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

21:30

AJNI (Ajni)

Day 1

2 km

21:38

21:40

SNI (Sindi)

Day 1

46 km

22:09

22:10

WR (Wardha Jn)

Day 1

78 km

22:32

22:35

DMN (Dhamangaon)

Day 1

128 km

23:08

23:10

CND (Chandur)

Day 1

145 km

23:24

23:25

BD (Badnera Jn)

Day 2

174 km

00:07

00:10

MZR (Murtizapur Jn)

Day 2

215 km

00:38

00:40

AK (Akola Jn)

Day 2

253 km

01:10

01:15

SEG (Shegaon)

Day 2

290 km

01:43

01:45

NN (Nandura)

Day 2

314 km

02:08

02:10

MKU (Malkapur)

Day 2

342 km

02:33

02:35

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

392 km

03:45

03:50

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 2

416 km

04:18

04:20

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 2

464 km

04:53

04:55

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 2

509 km

05:28

05:30

NGN (Nandgaon)

Day 2

551 km

05:59

06:00

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 2

576 km

06:23

06:25

LS (Lasalgaon)

Day 2

601 km

06:49

06:50

NR (Niphad)

Day 2

618 km

07:04

07:05

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 2

649 km

07:37

07:40

DVL (Devlali)

Day 2

655 km

07:48

07:50

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 2

781 km

10:42

10:45

TNA (Thane)

Day 2

799 km

11:05

11:07

DR (Dadar Ctrl)

Day 2

824 km

11:27

11:30

CSMT (Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Day 2

833 km

12:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

Nagpur Junction, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001, India

C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Railway Stations in Nagpur

AJNI

Ajni

ITR

Itwari

KAV

Kalamna

NGP

Nagpur

Railway Stations in others

ACCI

ADICHUNCHANGIRI

AJKI

AJIT KHERI

AKSP

ANKSAPUR

ANQ

AMNAPUR

ARL

ARAUL MAKANPUR

ARMU

ARMUR

AVC

AMARAVATHI CLNY

AVT

AVATIHALLI

AZA

AZARA

BARS

BARSANA

About 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP

SEVAGRAM EXP 12140 operates between Nagpur Jn and C Shivaji Mah T. Regarding SEVAGRAM EXP 12140 timings, this train departs at from the NGP to arrive at the CSMT at 12:00. Total duration of the train from Nagpur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is 14h 30m. There are 25 stations between the Nagpur Jn and C Shivaji Mah T. It covers the distance of 833.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Nagpur to others costs?
A: The Nagpur to others train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP ?
A: SEVAGRAM EXP 12140 covers 833.2 km to reach C Shivaji Mah T Station. SEVAGRAM EXP 12140 passes through 25 stations.
Q: Is SEVAGRAM EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SEVAGRAM EXP on Live Train Running Status.