Sdah Suvidha Spl 82316

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82316 Sdah Suvidha Spl Information

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) to Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Code
82316
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Suvidha
Classes Available
2A, 3A
Travel Time
11hr 45 min
Distance
574 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

82316 Schedule & Time Table

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

ALUABARI ROAD (AUB)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

KISHANGANJ (KNE)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

BARSOI JN (BOE)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

233 km

JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

312 km

AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

348 km

KATWA (KWAE)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

420 km

NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

459 km

BANDEL JN (BDC)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

525 km

NAIHATI JN (NH)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:31

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

534 km

SEALDAH (SDAH)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

571 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
Sealdah (SDAH)
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
NJP Station Road, Nayapara, Dabgram , PS - Bhaktinagar , Pin - 734007 , City - Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jalpaiguri
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Station Name
Station Code

82316 Sdah Suvidha Spl Journey Details

New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special (82316) leaves from New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 12:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Sealdah (SDAH) at 00:30 on day 2. It takes 11hr 45 min to reach from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Sealdah covering a distance of 574 km. The train halts at Aluabari Road Junction (AUB), Kishanganj (KNE), Barsoi Junction (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Azimganj Junction (AZ), Katwa Junction (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bandel Junction (BDC), Naihati Junction (NH)

Sdah Suvidha Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82316 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jalpaiguri to Kolkata costs?
The Jalpaiguri to Kolkata train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82316 New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82316 New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special ?
New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special 82316 covers 574 km to reach Sealdah Station. New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special 82316 passes through 12 stations.
Is New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special running on time?
You can check the running status of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Suvidha AC Puja Special Jalpaiguri to Kolkata?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.