BNZ ASH SPECIAL 05069

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05069 BNZ ASH SPECIAL Information

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Aishbagh (ASH)

Train Code
5069
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, CC, 2S
Travel Time
00h 33m
Distance
344 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

05069 Schedule & Time Table

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

03:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Anand Nagar (ANDN)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

Arrival

05:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Shohratgarh (SOT)

Arrival

05:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Barhni (BNY)

Arrival

05:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

Pachperwa (PPW)

Arrival

06:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Tulsipur (TLR)

Arrival

06:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

Balrampur (BLP)

Arrival

06:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

181 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

07:50

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

Arrival

09:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

Arrival

09:59

Halt

3 min

Departure

10:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

335 km

Aishbagh (ASH)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

344 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Aishbagh (ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Gorakhpur Junction, elahibag Kawwa Bagh Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273012, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur
Railway Stations in Lucknow
Station Name
Station Code

05069 BNZ ASH SPECIAL Journey Details

BNZ ASH SPECIAL (05069) leaves from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 3:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Aishbagh (ASH) at 10:40 on day 0. It takes 00h 33m to reach from Gorakhpur Jn to Aishbagh covering a distance of 344 km. The train halts at Siddharth nagar (SDDN), Barhni (BNY), Pachperwa (PPW), Shohratgarh (SOT), Aishbagh Junction (ASH), Balrampur (BLP), Gonda Junction (GD), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Tulsipur (TLR), Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Barabanki Junction (BBK)

BNZ ASH SPECIAL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BNZ ASH SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05069 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow costs?
The Gorakhpur to Lucknow train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05069 BNZ ASH SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05069 BNZ ASH SPECIAL ?
BNZ ASH SPECIAL 05069 covers 344 km to reach Aishbagh Station. BNZ ASH SPECIAL 05069 passes through 11 stations.
Is BNZ ASH SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of BNZ ASH SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BNZ ASH SPECIAL Gorakhpur to Lucknow?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.