Tejas Raj Exp 20817

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

20817 Tejas Raj Exp Information

Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Code
20817
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
RAJ
Classes Available
3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Time
26hr 40 min
Distance
1914 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

20817 Schedule & Time Table

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

CUTTACK (CTC)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

DHENKANAL (DNKL)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

ANGUL (ANGL)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

340 km

ROURKELA (ROU)

Platform 4

Arrival

14:00

Halt

08 min

Departure

14:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

441 km

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

542 km

ANARA (ANR)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

686 km

NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)

Platform 4

Arrival

20:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

752 km

KODERMA JN (KQR)

Platform 4

Arrival

20:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

846 km

GAYA JN (GAYA)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:19

Halt

03 min

Departure

22:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

922 km

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

Platform 6

Arrival

00:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1125 km

PRAYAGRAJ JN. (PRYJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1278 km

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1472 km

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Platform 11

Arrival

09:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1913 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhubaneswar (BBS)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Master Canteen Chowk, Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar, District - Khordha. Pin - 751009. Tel - 0674-2532233
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhubaneswar
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

20817 Tejas Raj Exp Journey Details

Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) (20817) leaves from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 07:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:55 on day 3. It takes 26hr 40 min to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi covering a distance of 1914 km. The train halts at Cuttack Junction (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Anara (ANR), Netaji Sc Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Junction (KQR), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Kanpur Central (CNB)

Tejas Raj Exp Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Ticket Pricing and Classes

Tejas Raj Exp ticket prices from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi vary from ₹3925 to ₹6805, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 20817 for Bhubaneswar to New Delhi is as follows:
ClassFare
3A₹3925
2A₹5100
1A₹6805

Tejas Raj Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 20817 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhubaneswar to Delhi costs?
The Bhubaneswar to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) ?
Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20817 covers 1914 km to reach New Delhi Station. Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20817 passes through 16 stations.
Is Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) running on time?
You can check the running status of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Bhubaneswar New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) Bhubaneswar to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.