Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ASR CSTM EXP - 11058, Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)

Train Code
11058
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
39h 20m
Distance
2044.7 km
Total Stops
79
Check Availability

11058 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ASR (Amritsar Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

08:45

JNL (Jandiala)

Day 1

18 km

08:59

09:01

BEAS (Beas Jn)

Day 1

42 km

09:18

09:20

KRE (Kartarpur)

Day 1

63 km

09:37

09:39

JUC (Jalandhar City Jn)

Day 1

78 km

10:03

10:10

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 1

83 km

10:19

10:21

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 1

99 km

10:33

10:35

PHR (Phillaur Jn)

Day 1

122 km

10:53

10:55

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 1

135 km

11:25

11:40

AHH (Ahmedgarh)

Day 1

160 km

12:23

12:25

MET (Malerkotla)

Day 1

180 km

12:51

12:53

DUI (Dhuri Jn)

Day 1

197 km

13:25

13:45

NBA (Nabha)

Day 1

224 km

14:06

14:08

PTA (Patiala)

Day 1

250 km

14:47

14:50

RPJ (Rajpura Jn)

Day 1

275 km

15:28

15:30

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 1

295 km

15:48

15:50

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 1

303 km

16:10

16:20

SHDM (Shahabad Markanda)

Day 1

323 km

16:37

16:39

KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn)

Day 1

345 km

16:55

16:57

NLKR (Nilokheri)

Day 1

362 km

17:10

17:12

TRR (Taraori)

Day 1

366 km

17:18

17:20

KUN (Karnal)

Day 1

378 km

17:30

17:32

GRA (Gharaunda)

Day 1

396 km

17:46

17:48

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 1

412 km

18:01

18:03

SMK (Samalkha)

Day 1

430 km

18:17

18:19

GNU (Ganaur)

Day 1

442 km

18:30

18:32

SNP (Sonipat Jn)

Day 1

458 km

18:45

18:47

RDDE (Rathdhana)

Day 1

468 km

18:56

18:58

NUR (Narela)

Day 1

475 km

19:09

19:11

ANDI (Adarsh Nagar Delhi)

Day 1

492 km

19:24

19:26

SZM (Sabzi Mandi)

Day 1

498 km

19:50

19:52

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 1

502 km

20:25

20:40

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 1

510 km

20:51

20:53

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 1

530 km

21:12

21:14

BVH (Ballabh Garh)

Day 1

538 km

21:23

21:25

PWL (Palwal)

Day 1

560 km

21:56

21:58

KSV (Kosi Kalan)

Day 1

602 km

22:28

22:30

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 1

643 km

23:00

23:05

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 1

697 km

23:50

23:55

DHO (Dholpur Jn)

Day 2

750 km

00:48

00:50

MRA (Morena)

Day 2

777 km

01:23

01:25

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 2

815 km

01:55

01:57

DBA (Dabra)

Day 2

858 km

02:36

02:38

DAA (Datia)

Day 2

888 km

03:10

03:12

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 2

913 km

04:05

04:15

BAB (Babina)

Day 2

938 km

04:50

04:52

TBT (Talbahat)

Day 2

963 km

05:24

05:26

LAR (Lalitpur Jn)

Day 2

1003 km

05:56

05:58

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

1066 km

07:05

07:10

MABA (Mandi Bamora)

Day 2

1083 km

07:29

07:31

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

1112 km

07:53

07:55

GLG (GulabGanj)

Day 2

1130 km

08:11

08:13

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

1151 km

08:29

08:31

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

1205 km

09:20

09:25

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

1211 km

09:37

09:39

MDDP (Mandideep)

Day 2

1227 km

09:53

09:55

BNI (Budni)

Day 2

1271 km

10:41

10:42

HBD (Narmadapuram)

Day 2

1279 km

10:52

10:54

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

1297 km

11:15

11:25

BPF (Banapura)

Day 2

1330 km

11:51

11:53

TBN (Timarni)

Day 2

1358 km

12:14

12:16

HD (Harda)

Day 2

1372 km

12:29

12:31

KKN (Khirkiya)

Day 2

1404 km

12:56

12:58

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 2

1435 km

13:22

13:24

TLV (Talvadiya Jn)

Day 2

1464 km

13:48

13:50

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 2

1480 km

14:23

14:25

NPNR (Nepanagar)

Day 2

1523 km

14:58

15:00

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 2

1549 km

15:23

15:25

RV (Raver)

Day 2

1569 km

15:41

15:43

SAV (Savda)

Day 2

1588 km

15:59

16:00

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

1604 km

16:35

16:40

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 2

1628 km

17:08

17:10

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 2

1675 km

17:42

17:44

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 2

1720 km

18:18

18:20

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 2

1788 km

19:18

19:20

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 2

1861 km

20:17

20:20

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 2

1993 km

22:47

22:50

TNA (Thane)

Day 2

2011 km

23:12

23:15

DR (Dadar Ctrl)

Day 2

2035 km

23:37

23:40

CSMT (Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Day 3

2044 km

00:05

destination

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Amritsar, Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143002, India

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Railway Stations in Amritsar

ASR

Amritsar Jn

Railway Stations in others

IGP

Igatpuri

About 11058 ASR CSTM EXP

ASR CSTM EXP 11058 operates between Amritsar Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm. Regarding ASR CSTM EXP 11058 timings, this train departs at from the ASR to arrive at the CSMT at 0:05. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm is 39h 20m. There are 79 stations between the Amritsar Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm. It covers the distance of 2044.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Amritsar to others costs?
A: The Amritsar to others train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11058 ASR CSTM EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11058 ASR CSTM EXP ?
A: ASR CSTM EXP 11058 covers 2044.7 km to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Station. ASR CSTM EXP 11058 passes through 79 stations.
Q: Is ASR CSTM EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ASR CSTM EXP on Live Train Running Status.