Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund Train Information

Distance
141 kms
Duration
02h 15m
Trains During Day
22
Trains At Night
27

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund

Looking to book Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund trains? Booking a train ticket from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund trains or find the train seat availability from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund train.

There are 49 trains running from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund covering an approximate distance of 141 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Phaphund from Ramwapurdubai by train. The first train from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund is POORVA EXPRESS (12381), departing at 00:07 from Kanpur Central (CNB). CPA MMCT SF HSP (09186) is the fastest among the Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund Trains. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) at 18:40 and arrives at Bilhaur (BLU) at 19:20, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund is LKO ADI EXPRESS (19402), departing at 23:48 from Unnao Junction (ON). You can get detailed information about Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund

BSBS MMCT SPL (09184) departs every Friday from Ramwapurdubai at 18:45 and arrives at Phaphund at 00:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670) departs every Friday from Ramwapurdubai at 13:50 and arrives at Phaphund at 15:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 13 mins.

MARUDHAR EXP (14865) departs every Thursday from Ramwapurdubai at 22:20 and arrives at Phaphund at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 45 mins.

SFG ST SF SPL (09118) departs every Saturday from Ramwapurdubai at 21:00 and arrives at Phaphund at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

BSBS UDN SF EXP (20962) departs every Wednesday from Ramwapurdubai at 21:20 and arrives at Phaphund at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

GKP SC EXPRESS (12589) departs every Wednesday from Ramwapurdubai at 12:41 and arrives at Phaphund at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) departs every Saturday from Ramwapurdubai at 12:41 and arrives at Phaphund at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

LKO ADI EXPRESS (19402) departs every Tuesday from Ramwapurdubai at 23:48 and arrives at Phaphund at 01:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 4 mins.

HYB FEST SPL (02576) departs every Sunday from Ramwapurdubai at 15:10 and arrives at Phaphund at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

GHY UDZ SPECIAL (05616) departs every Tuesday from Ramwapurdubai at 04:10 and arrives at Phaphund at 05:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

GKP OKHA EXP (15045) departs every Thursday from Ramwapurdubai at 12:55 and arrives at Phaphund at 14:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

ADI FESTIVAL SPL (01905) departs every Monday from Ramwapurdubai at 15:35 and arrives at Phaphund at 17:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

GKP DKBJ SPL (05011) departs every Thursday from Ramwapurdubai at 19:20 and arrives at Phaphund at 20:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

CNB ANVT EXP (14151) departs every Sunday from Ramwapurdubai at 07:50 and arrives at Phaphund at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

LJN BDTS SF EXP (20922) departs every Sunday from Ramwapurdubai at 19:20 and arrives at Phaphund at 20:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 18 mins.

CPA MMCT SF HSP (09186) departs every Sunday from Ramwapurdubai at 18:40 and arrives at Phaphund at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

KOAA VGLB SF EX (22197) departs every Monday from Ramwapurdubai at 03:40 and arrives at Phaphund at 04:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

Daily Trains from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 17:18 and arrives at Phaphund at 21:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 19:50 and arrives at Phaphund at 22:46, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

SIKKIMMAHANANDA (15483) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 10:47 and arrives at Phaphund at 14:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 32 mins.

SFG DDN EXPRESS (14113) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 22:10 and arrives at Phaphund at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

NORTHEAST EXP (12505) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 13:40 and arrives at Phaphund at 16:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 01:11 and arrives at Phaphund at 02:47, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

GOMTI EXPRESS (12419) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 06:47 and arrives at Phaphund at 08:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 2 mins.

BJU GWL MAIL (11124) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 12:07 and arrives at Phaphund at 13:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 00:55 and arrives at Phaphund at 02:33, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 00:08 and arrives at Phaphund at 02:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

CPR FBD EXPRESS (15083) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 08:35 and arrives at Phaphund at 10:49, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 14 mins.

GKP LTT SF EXP (20104) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 06:30 and arrives at Phaphund at 07:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12553) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 23:45 and arrives at Phaphund at 01:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 29 mins.

MAGADH EXP (20801) departs daily from Ramwapurdubai at 03:50 and arrives at Phaphund at 05:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
3E₹505

Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ramwapurdubai is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund?
There are 49 trains that run from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund.
How can I book a train from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ramwapurdubai?
There are 1 stations in Ramwapurdubai.
How many railway stations are there in Phaphund?
There are 1 stations in Phaphund.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ramwapurdubai to Phaphund?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.