Pimprichinchwad to Sedam Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Pimprichinchwad to Sedam Train Information

Distance
431 kms
Duration
06h 50m
Trains During Day
10
Trains At Night
22

Online Train Ticket Booking from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam

Looking to book Pimprichinchwad to Sedam trains? Booking a train ticket from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Pimprichinchwad to Sedam trains or find the train seat availability from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Pimprichinchwad to Sedam are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Pimprichinchwad to Sedam train.

There are 32 trains running from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam covering an approximate distance of 431 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Sedam from Pimprichinchwad by train. The first train from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam is NAGARCOIL EXP (16351), departing at 00:20 from Pune Junction (PUNE). EKNR MAS SF EXP (20920) is the fastest among the Pimprichinchwad to Sedam Trains. It departs from Pune Junction (PUNE) at 20:15 and arrives at Kalaburagi Junctio (KLBG) at 01:45, covering the distance in just 5 hrs 30 mins. The last train from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam is KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381), departing at 23:50 from Pune Junction (PUNE). You can get detailed information about Pimprichinchwad to Sedam train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam

PBR SC EXP (19202) departs every Tuesday from Pimprichinchwad at 21:15 and arrives at Sedam at 04:29, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 14 mins.

BVC COA SF EXP (12756) departs every Saturday from Pimprichinchwad at 21:15 and arrives at Sedam at 03:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 34 mins.

ADI TPJ SPECIAL (09419) departs every Thursday from Pimprichinchwad at 20:15 and arrives at Sedam at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 5 mins.

LTT MADURAI EXP (22101) departs every Wednesday from Pimprichinchwad at 16:40 and arrives at Sedam at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs every Friday from Pimprichinchwad at 21:15 and arrives at Sedam at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

ADI MAS SFAST (20954) departs every Saturday from Pimprichinchwad at 20:15 and arrives at Sedam at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

LTT CHENNAI EXP (22179) departs every Monday from Pimprichinchwad at 16:40 and arrives at Sedam at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE BBS SF EXP (22881) departs every Thursday from Pimprichinchwad at 11:15 and arrives at Sedam at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) departs every Monday from Pimprichinchwad at 00:20 and arrives at Sedam at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

RJT CBE EXP (16613) departs every Sunday from Pimprichinchwad at 21:15 and arrives at Sedam at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

LTT KARAIKAL EXP (11017) departs every Saturday from Pimprichinchwad at 16:40 and arrives at Sedam at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

LTT SUR SPECIAL (01436) departs every Wednesday from Pimprichinchwad at 16:55 and arrives at Sedam at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 50 mins.

EKNR MAS SF EXP (20920) departs every Wednesday from Pimprichinchwad at 20:15 and arrives at Sedam at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

ADI MAS HUMSAFA (22920) departs every Monday from Pimprichinchwad at 20:15 and arrives at Sedam at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

YPR SUVIDHA EXP (82654) departs every Sunday from Pimprichinchwad at 20:15 and arrives at Sedam at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

INDB LPI HUMSAFR (20916) departs every Sunday from Pimprichinchwad at 03:05 and arrives at Sedam at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam

HUSSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 01:25 and arrives at Sedam at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 39 mins.

KONARK EXPRESS (11019) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 18:00 and arrives at Sedam at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 59 mins.

HYDERABAD EXP (22732) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 18:10 and arrives at Sedam at 00:59, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 49 mins.

LTT VSKP EXPRESS (18520) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 10:20 and arrives at Sedam at 18:14, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 54 mins.

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 23:50 and arrives at Sedam at 06:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

LTT MAS EXP (12163) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 22:10 and arrives at Sedam at 04:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

COIMBTORE EXP (11013) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 01:55 and arrives at Sedam at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 10 mins.

CSMT CHENNAI EX (22159) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 16:25 and arrives at Sedam at 22:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

CSMT MS SF MAIL (22157) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 02:55 and arrives at Sedam at 09:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

UDYAN EXPRESS (11301) departs daily from Pimprichinchwad at 11:45 and arrives at Sedam at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

Pimprichinchwad to Sedam Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Pimprichinchwad to Sedam train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹305 to ₹1855. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹305.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1100
3A₹790
SL₹305
1A₹1855

Pimprichinchwad to Sedam Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Pimprichinchwad to Sedam route. The total time taken by different trains running from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Pimprichinchwad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam?
There are 32 trains that run from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam.
How can I book a train from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Pimprichinchwad?
There are 8 stations in Pimprichinchwad.
How many railway stations are there in Sedam?
There are 1 stations in Sedam.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Pimprichinchwad to Sedam?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.