Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

PUNE BSL EXP - 11026, Pune Junction (PUNE) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Train Code
11026
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
CC,SL,2S
Travel Time
10hr 20min
Distance
548 km
Total Stops
18
Check Availability

11026 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PUNE (Pune Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

11:45

CCH (Chinchvad)

Day 1

17 km

12:02

12:04

LNL (Lonavala)

Day 1

64 km

12:43

12:45

KJT (Karjat)

Day 1

92 km

13:34

13:35

CHOK (Chauk)

Day 1

103 km

13:51

13:52

MHPE (Mohope)

Day 1

111 km

14:01

14:02

CKHS (Chikhli)

Day 1

117 km

14:09

14:10

PNVL (Panvel)

Day 1

121 km

14:15

14:20

KYN (Kalyan Junction)

Day 1

157 km

15:17

15:20

IGP (Igatpuri)

Day 1

240 km

17:15

17:20

DVL (Devlali)

Day 1

285 km

17:53

17:55

NK (Nasik Road)

Day 1

291 km

18:08

18:10

LS (Lasalgaon)

Day 1

339 km

18:43

18:45

MMR (Manmad Junction)

Day 1

364 km

19:05

19:10

CSN (Chalisgaon Junction)

Day 1

431 km

19:53

19:55

KJ (Kajgaon)

Day 1

450 km

20:04

20:05

PC (Pachora Junction)

Day 1

476 km

20:28

20:30

JL (Jalgaon Junction)

Day 1

524 km

21:03

21:05

BSL (Bhusaval Junction)

Day 1

548 km

21:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Pune Junction (PUNE)

Pune, Ambegaon BK, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Bhusaval, Gandhi Nagar, Gadkari Nagar, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Railway Stations in Pune

HDP

Hadapsar

KK

Khadki

PUNE

Pune Jn

Railway Stations in Bhusaval

BSL

Bhusaval Jn

About 11026 PUNE BSL EXP

PUNE BSL EXP 11026 operates between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Jn. Regarding PUNE BSL EXP 11026 timings, this train departs at from the PUNE to arrive at the BSL at 21:50. Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Jn is 10hr 20min. There are 18 stations between the Pune Junction and Bhusaval Jn. It covers the distance of 548 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Pune to Bhusaval costs?
A: The Pune to Bhusaval train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11026 PUNE BSL EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11026 PUNE BSL EXP ?
A: PUNE BSL EXP 11026 covers 548 km to reach Bhusaval Jn Station. PUNE BSL EXP 11026 passes through 18 stations.
Q: Is PUNE BSL EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of PUNE BSL EXP on Live Train Running Status.