Nagarcoil Exp 16351

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16351 Nagarcoil Exp Information

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Train Code
16351
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
34hr 35 min
Distance
1946 km
Total Stops
42
Show Availability
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

16351 Schedule & Time Table

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

Platform 15

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

DADAR (DR)

Platform 11

Arrival

20:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

THANE (TNA)

Platform 5

Arrival

21:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform 5

Arrival

21:27

Halt

03 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

KARJAT (KJT)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

LONAVALA (LNL)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Platform 6

Arrival

00:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

192 km

DAUND JN (DD)

Platform 6

Arrival

01:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

268 km

KURDUVADI (KWV)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

377 km

SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

455 km

KALABURAGI (KLBG)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:37

Halt

03 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

568 km

SHAHABAD (SDB)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

595 km

WADI (WADI)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

605 km

YADGIR (YG)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

644 km

RAICHUR JN (RC)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

713 km

MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

741 km

ADONI (AD)

Platform 4

Arrival

09:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

782 km

GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Platform 4

Arrival

10:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

833 km

TADIPATRI (TU)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

910 km

YERRAGUNTLA JN (YA)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

979 km

CUDDAPAH JN (HX)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1018 km

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

Platform 5

Arrival

15:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1143 km

TIRUTTANI (TRT)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1201 km

ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ)

Platform 6

Arrival

17:25

Halt

35 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1215 km

KANCHIPURAM (CJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1248 km

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

Platform 5

Arrival

19:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1284 km

MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1320 km

TINDIVANAM (TMV)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1350 km

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Platform 6

Arrival

21:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1387 km

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1442 km

ARIYALUR (ALU)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

1495 km

SRIRANGAM (SRGM)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1553 km

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Platform 7

Arrival

00:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1564 km

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1659 km

MADURAI JN (MDU)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1725 km

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:12

Day

Day 3

Distance

1768 km

SATUR (SRT)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:31

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:33

Day

Day 3

Distance

1795 km

KOVILPATTI (CVP)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1816 km

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1881 km

NANGUNERI (NNN)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:52

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:53

Day

Day 3

Distance

1909 km

VALLIYUR (VLY)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1923 km

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1955 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)
Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort/ P D'Mello Road (PF-18), Mumbai- 400001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Nagercoil

Nagarcoil Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16351 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Nagercoil costs?
The Mumbai to Nagercoil train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) ?
Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) 16351 covers 1946 km to reach Nagercoil Jn Station. Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) 16351 passes through 42 stations.
Is Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) running on time?
You can check the running status of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (Via Renigunta) Mumbai to Nagercoil?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.