Ltt Bbs Express 12879

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12879 Ltt Bbs Express Information

Mumbai LTT (LTT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Code
12879
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
30hr 45 min
Distance
1781 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

12879 Schedule & Time Table

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

THANE (TNA)

Platform 7

Arrival

00:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform 3

Arrival

00:57

Halt

03 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

MANMAD JN (MMR)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:27

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

245 km

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Platform 7

Arrival

06:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

429 km

AKOLA JN (AK)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

569 km

NAGPUR (NGP)

Platform 6

Arrival

13:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

821 km

GONDIA JN (G)

Platform 4

Arrival

15:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

951 km

RAIPUR JN (R)

Platform 5

Arrival

18:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

1124 km

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:05

Halt

15 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

1234 km

CHAMPA JN (CPH)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

1287 km

RAIGARH (RIG)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

1366 km

BELPAHAR (BPH)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

1417 km

JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

1438 km

SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:15

Halt

20 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1484 km

ANGUL (ANGL)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

1640 km

TALCHER ROAD (TLHD)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1652 km

DHENKANAL (DNKL)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

1701 km

CUTTACK (CTC)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1758 km

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Platform 8

Arrival

07:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1786 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mumbai LTT (LTT)
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Mumbai LTT (LTT)
Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Bhubaneswar

12879 Ltt Bbs Express Journey Details

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879) leaves from Mumbai LTT (LTT) at 00:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 07:00 on day 3. It takes 30hr 45 min to reach from Mumbai LTT to Bhubaneswar covering a distance of 1781 km. The train halts at Thane (TNA), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Junction (MMR), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Akola Junction (AK), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Gondia Junction (G), Raipur Junction (R), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Champa Junction (CPH), Raigarh (RIG), Belpahar (BPH), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur Junction (SBP), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Ltt Bbs Express Mumbai LTT to Bhubaneswar Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ltt Bbs Express ticket prices from Mumbai LTT to Bhubaneswar vary from ₹730 to ₹4685, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12879 for Mumbai LTT to Bhubaneswar is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹4685
2A₹2750
3A₹1910
SL₹730

Ltt Bbs Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12879 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Bhubaneswar costs?
The Mumbai to Bhubaneswar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express ?
Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express 12879 covers 1781 km to reach Bhubaneswar Station. Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express 12879 passes through 21 stations.
Is Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express Mumbai to Bhubaneswar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.