Lakodara to Bordi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lakodara to Bordi Train Information

Distance
146 kms
Duration
02h 01m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
22

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lakodara to Bordi

Looking to book Lakodara to Bordi trains? Booking a train ticket from Lakodara to Bordi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lakodara to Bordi trains or find the train seat availability from Lakodara to Bordi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lakodara to Bordi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lakodara to Bordi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lakodara to Bordi train.

There are 38 trains running from Lakodara to Bordi covering an approximate distance of 146 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bordi from Lakodara by train. The first train from Lakodara to Bordi is MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955), departing at 00:18 from Vadodara Junction (BRC). HAPA SVDK EXP (12475) is the fastest among the Lakodara to Bordi Trains. It departs from Chhayapuri (CYI) at 16:07 and arrives at Dahod (DHD) at 17:52, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Lakodara to Bordi is GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903), departing at 23:44 from Vadodara Junction (BRC). You can get detailed information about Lakodara to Bordi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lakodara to Bordi

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) departs every Tuesday from Lakodara at 18:43 and arrives at Bordi at 20:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 7 mins.

HAPA SVDK EXP (12475) departs every Tuesday from Lakodara at 16:07 and arrives at Bordi at 17:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Thursday from Lakodara at 22:50 and arrives at Bordi at 00:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

KCVL INDB EXP (20931) departs every Saturday from Lakodara at 19:51 and arrives at Bordi at 21:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Friday from Lakodara at 09:20 and arrives at Bordi at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

BRC HW SF SPL (09129) departs every Saturday from Lakodara at 19:00 and arrives at Bordi at 20:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

BDTS LJN SF EXP (20921) departs every Saturday from Lakodara at 17:28 and arrives at Bordi at 19:21, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

BDTS VGLB SPL (02200) departs every Saturday from Lakodara at 10:31 and arrives at Bordi at 12:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 12 mins.

BDTS JP SFAST (22933) departs every Monday from Lakodara at 22:35 and arrives at Bordi at 00:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Lakodara at 10:45 and arrives at Bordi at 12:43, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

UDN HSR SPL (09091) departs every Wednesday from Lakodara at 03:10 and arrives at Bordi at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

DD GWL SFAST (22193) departs every Monday from Lakodara at 09:20 and arrives at Bordi at 11:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

ST SFG SF SPL (09117) departs every Friday from Lakodara at 08:00 and arrives at Bordi at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091) departs every Monday from Lakodara at 10:45 and arrives at Bordi at 12:53, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Saturday from Lakodara at 23:40 and arrives at Bordi at 01:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 46 mins.

GUJRAT S KRANTI (12917) departs every Monday from Lakodara at 17:05 and arrives at Bordi at 18:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs every Wednesday from Lakodara at 16:07 and arrives at Bordi at 17:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

PARASNATH EXP (12941) departs every Wednesday from Lakodara at 01:12 and arrives at Bordi at 03:12, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs every Saturday from Lakodara at 16:07 and arrives at Bordi at 17:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

ADI PNBE EXP (19421) departs every Sunday from Lakodara at 23:40 and arrives at Bordi at 01:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 46 mins.

OKHA NDT EXP (19575) departs every Wednesday from Lakodara at 19:35 and arrives at Bordi at 21:48, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

Daily Trains from Lakodara to Bordi

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Lakodara at 05:47 and arrives at Bordi at 09:21, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Lakodara at 23:44 and arrives at Bordi at 01:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 54 mins.

DAUND INDORE EX (22943) departs daily from Lakodara at 00:35 and arrives at Bordi at 02:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Lakodara at 17:40 and arrives at Bordi at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) departs daily from Lakodara at 02:01 and arrives at Bordi at 03:53, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955) departs daily from Lakodara at 00:18 and arrives at Bordi at 02:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 56 mins.

SHANTI EXPRESS (19309) departs daily from Lakodara at 21:30 and arrives at Bordi at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

Lakodara to Bordi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lakodara to Bordi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lakodara to Bordi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lakodara to Bordi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lakodara to Bordi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹175

Lakodara to Bordi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lakodara to Bordi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lakodara to Bordi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lakodara to Bordi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lakodara is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Lakodara to Bordi?
There are 38 trains that run from Lakodara to Bordi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lakodara to Bordi.
How can I book a train from Lakodara to Bordi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lakodara to Bordi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lakodara to Bordi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lakodara to Bordi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lakodara to Bordi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lakodara?
There are 1 stations in Lakodara.
How many railway stations are there in Bordi?
There are 2 stations in Bordi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lakodara to Bordi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.