Lakhtar to Bileshwar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lakhtar to Bileshwar Train Information

Distance
116 kms
Duration
02h 05m
Trains During Day
21
Trains At Night
12

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lakhtar to Bileshwar

Looking to book Lakhtar to Bileshwar trains? Booking a train ticket from Lakhtar to Bileshwar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lakhtar to Bileshwar trains or find the train seat availability from Lakhtar to Bileshwar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lakhtar to Bileshwar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lakhtar to Bileshwar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lakhtar to Bileshwar train.

There are 33 trains running from Lakhtar to Bileshwar covering an approximate distance of 116 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bileshwar from Lakhtar by train. The first train from Lakhtar to Bileshwar is SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957), departing at 00:07 from Surendranagar Junc (SUNR). BDTS GIMB SFAST (22951) is the fastest among the Lakhtar to Bileshwar Trains. It departs from Surendranagar Junc (SUNR) at 00:52 and arrives at Wankaner Junction (WKR) at 02:09, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 17 mins. The last train from Lakhtar to Bileshwar is SAURASHTRA EXP (19015), departing at 22:55 from Surendranagar Junc (SUNR). You can get detailed information about Lakhtar to Bileshwar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lakhtar to Bileshwar

NDT OKHA EXP (19576) departs every Friday from Lakhtar at 11:58 and arrives at Bileshwar at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

GKP OKHA EXP (15045) departs every Friday from Lakhtar at 20:11 and arrives at Bileshwar at 22:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 11 mins.

KYQ GIMB EXP (15668) departs every Friday from Lakhtar at 16:04 and arrives at Bileshwar at 17:33, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 29 mins.

BSP HAPA SF EXP (22940) departs every Tuesday from Lakhtar at 11:58 and arrives at Bileshwar at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs every Wednesday from Lakhtar at 09:13 and arrives at Bileshwar at 11:09, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 56 mins.

JP OKHA EXP (19574) departs every Wednesday from Lakhtar at 04:53 and arrives at Bileshwar at 07:09, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 16 mins.

REWA RJT SUP EXP (22938) departs every Tuesday from Lakhtar at 20:11 and arrives at Bileshwar at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 24 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Tuesday from Lakhtar at 02:57 and arrives at Bileshwar at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

INDB VRL MAHMANA (19320) departs every Wednesday from Lakhtar at 10:18 and arrives at Bileshwar at 12:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

BSBS OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs every Monday from Lakhtar at 00:52 and arrives at Bileshwar at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

SVDK HAPA EXP (12476) departs every Tuesday from Lakhtar at 14:53 and arrives at Bileshwar at 16:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

MDU OKHA SPL (09519) departs every Sunday from Lakhtar at 02:57 and arrives at Bileshwar at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

RMM OKHA EXP (16733) departs every Monday from Lakhtar at 02:57 and arrives at Bileshwar at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

MAO HAPA SF EXP (22907) departs every Saturday from Lakhtar at 06:03 and arrives at Bileshwar at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Wednesday from Lakhtar at 16:04 and arrives at Bileshwar at 18:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 21 mins.

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs every Monday from Lakhtar at 14:53 and arrives at Bileshwar at 16:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

DEE OKHA SF SPL (09524) departs every Thursday from Lakhtar at 06:47 and arrives at Bileshwar at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

CBE RJT EXPRESS (16614) departs every Saturday from Lakhtar at 15:53 and arrives at Bileshwar at 17:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

SC PBR SF EXP (19201) departs every Thursday from Lakhtar at 15:53 and arrives at Bileshwar at 17:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 39 mins.

BDTS GIMB SFAST (22951) departs every Saturday from Lakhtar at 00:52 and arrives at Bileshwar at 02:09, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 17 mins.

KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs every Tuesday from Lakhtar at 09:57 and arrives at Bileshwar at 13:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

Daily Trains from Lakhtar to Bileshwar

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs daily from Lakhtar at 07:02 and arrives at Bileshwar at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 33 mins.

BVC OKHA EXP (19209) departs daily from Lakhtar at 01:35 and arrives at Bileshwar at 05:27, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 52 mins.

SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs daily from Lakhtar at 22:55 and arrives at Bileshwar at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

HAPA DURONTO EX (12267) departs daily from Lakhtar at 08:01 and arrives at Bileshwar at 10:06, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) departs daily from Lakhtar at 00:07 and arrives at Bileshwar at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

Lakhtar to Bileshwar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lakhtar to Bileshwar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lakhtar to Bileshwar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lakhtar to Bileshwar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lakhtar to Bileshwar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
3E₹505

Lakhtar to Bileshwar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lakhtar to Bileshwar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lakhtar to Bileshwar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lakhtar to Bileshwar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lakhtar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Lakhtar to Bileshwar?
There are 33 trains that run from Lakhtar to Bileshwar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lakhtar to Bileshwar.
How can I book a train from Lakhtar to Bileshwar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lakhtar to Bileshwar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lakhtar to Bileshwar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lakhtar to Bileshwar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lakhtar to Bileshwar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lakhtar?
There are 1 stations in Lakhtar.
How many railway stations are there in Bileshwar?
There are 1 stations in Bileshwar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lakhtar to Bileshwar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.