Kharasaliya to Modak Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kharasaliya to Modak Train Information

Distance
480 kms
Duration
06h 34m
Trains During Day
15
Trains At Night
26

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kharasaliya to Modak

Looking to book Kharasaliya to Modak trains? Booking a train ticket from Kharasaliya to Modak is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kharasaliya to Modak trains or find the train seat availability from Kharasaliya to Modak, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kharasaliya to Modak are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kharasaliya to Modak, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kharasaliya to Modak train.

There are 41 trains running from Kharasaliya to Modak covering an approximate distance of 480 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Modak from Kharasaliya by train. The first train from Kharasaliya to Modak is MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955), departing at 00:18 from Vadodara Junction (BRC). BDTS LJN SF EXP (20921) is the fastest among the Kharasaliya to Modak Trains. It departs from Godhra Junction (GDA) at 18:33 and arrives at Bhawani Mandi (BWM) at 23:13, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Kharasaliya to Modak is RAJDHANI EXP (12431), departing at 23:59 from Vadodara Junction (BRC). You can get detailed information about Kharasaliya to Modak train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kharasaliya to Modak

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Friday from Kharasaliya at 23:40 and arrives at Modak at 05:18, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 38 mins.

OKHA BSBS SF EXP (22969) departs every Friday from Kharasaliya at 01:12 and arrives at Modak at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 48 mins.

SUR AII SF SPL (09628) departs every Friday from Kharasaliya at 02:03 and arrives at Modak at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 27 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Kharasaliya at 11:55 and arrives at Modak at 17:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 13 mins.

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs every Wednesday from Kharasaliya at 17:04 and arrives at Modak at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 14 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs every Saturday from Kharasaliya at 17:04 and arrives at Modak at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 14 mins.

BDTS LJN SF EXP (20921) departs every Saturday from Kharasaliya at 18:33 and arrives at Modak at 23:13, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

ADI AGC SUP SPL (04168) departs every Monday from Kharasaliya at 16:35 and arrives at Modak at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 5 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Saturday from Kharasaliya at 23:40 and arrives at Modak at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

ADI AGC SUP SPL (04166) departs every Thursday from Kharasaliya at 17:15 and arrives at Modak at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 25 mins.

ADI PNBE SF SPL (09447) departs every Wednesday from Kharasaliya at 21:10 and arrives at Modak at 03:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

ADI PNBE SPL (09417) departs every Monday from Kharasaliya at 10:40 and arrives at Modak at 18:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

BDTS JP SFAST (22933) departs every Monday from Kharasaliya at 22:35 and arrives at Modak at 04:33, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 58 mins.

BDTS HW SF EXP (22917) departs every Wednesday from Kharasaliya at 18:43 and arrives at Modak at 01:08, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 25 mins.

BDTS AII SF SPL (09622) departs every Monday from Kharasaliya at 16:40 and arrives at Modak at 00:22, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 42 mins.

MMCT KGM SF SPL (09075) departs every Wednesday from Kharasaliya at 16:38 and arrives at Modak at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 2 mins.

BL JAT AC SPL (09097) departs every Sunday from Kharasaliya at 03:26 and arrives at Modak at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 29 mins.

KCVL ASR EXP (12483) departs every Thursday from Kharasaliya at 17:11 and arrives at Modak at 23:51, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22653) departs every Sunday from Kharasaliya at 09:16 and arrives at Modak at 16:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 9 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22633) departs every Thursday from Kharasaliya at 23:59 and arrives at Modak at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 46 mins.

ERS NZM SF EXP (22655) departs every Thursday from Kharasaliya at 09:17 and arrives at Modak at 16:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 8 mins.

DARSHAN AC EXP (12493) departs every Sunday from Kharasaliya at 18:38 and arrives at Modak at 00:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 17 mins.

Daily Trains from Kharasaliya to Modak

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Kharasaliya at 07:53 and arrives at Modak at 16:17, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 22 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Kharasaliya at 19:00 and arrives at Modak at 00:42, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 42 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Kharasaliya at 00:50 and arrives at Modak at 06:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955) departs daily from Kharasaliya at 00:18 and arrives at Modak at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 32 mins.

NDLS TEJAS RAJ (12951) departs daily from Kharasaliya at 21:16 and arrives at Modak at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 59 mins.

Kharasaliya to Modak Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kharasaliya to Modak, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kharasaliya to Modak train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kharasaliya to Modak on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹275 to ₹1635. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹275.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kharasaliya to Modak for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1635
2A₹980
3A₹705
SL₹275
CC₹555

Kharasaliya to Modak Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kharasaliya to Modak. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kharasaliya to Modak route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kharasaliya to Modak can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kharasaliya is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kharasaliya to Modak?
There are 41 trains that run from Kharasaliya to Modak route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kharasaliya to Modak.
How can I book a train from Kharasaliya to Modak?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kharasaliya to Modak by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kharasaliya to Modak?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kharasaliya to Modak, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kharasaliya to Modak?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kharasaliya?
There are 1 stations in Kharasaliya.
How many railway stations are there in Modak?
There are 1 stations in Modak.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kharasaliya to Modak?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.