Falna to Auwa Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Falna to Auwa Train Information

Distance
68 kms
Duration
01h 05m
Trains During Day
14
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Falna to Auwa

Looking to book Falna to Auwa trains? Booking a train ticket from Falna to Auwa is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Falna to Auwa trains or find the train seat availability from Falna to Auwa, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Falna to Auwa are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Falna to Auwa, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Falna to Auwa train.

There are 30 trains running from Falna to Auwa covering an approximate distance of 68 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Auwa from Falna by train. The first train from Falna to Auwa is JAT VIVEK EXP (19027), departing at 00:21 from Falna (FA). BHUJ BE EXP (14312) is the fastest among the Falna to Auwa Trains. It departs from Falna (FA) at 02:32 and arrives at Marwar Junction (MJ) at 03:25, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 53 mins. The last train from Falna to Auwa is RJT DEE EXPREE (20913), departing at 23:07 from Falna (FA). You can get detailed information about Falna to Auwa train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Falna to Auwa

NED SGNR SF EXP (22723) departs every Friday from Falna at 05:40 and arrives at Auwa at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

BGKT HAMSAFAR (20943) departs every Friday from Falna at 10:32 and arrives at Auwa at 12:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 51 mins.

BL JODHPUR EXP (19055) departs every Wednesday from Falna at 04:55 and arrives at Auwa at 05:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

OKHA JAIPUR EXP (19573) departs every Tuesday from Falna at 09:48 and arrives at Auwa at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 12 mins.

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) departs every Sunday from Falna at 11:13 and arrives at Auwa at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 2 mins.

MS JODHPUR EXP (22663) departs every Monday from Falna at 04:55 and arrives at Auwa at 05:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

BDTS AII SF SPL (09039) departs every Thursday from Falna at 13:37 and arrives at Auwa at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

ADI SVDK EXP (19415) departs every Monday from Falna at 01:30 and arrives at Auwa at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

ADI LUCKNOW EX (19401) departs every Monday from Falna at 14:47 and arrives at Auwa at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 3 mins.

RJT DEE EXPREE (20913) departs every Thursday from Falna at 23:07 and arrives at Auwa at 00:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 56 mins.

JAT VIVEK EXP (19027) departs every Sunday from Falna at 00:21 and arrives at Auwa at 01:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

ADI SLN SF EXP (20939) departs every Tuesday from Falna at 13:02 and arrives at Auwa at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

KCG BKN SPL (07053) departs every Monday from Falna at 04:32 and arrives at Auwa at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

ADI DBG SPL (09421) departs every Monday from Falna at 20:26 and arrives at Auwa at 21:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474) departs every Wednesday from Falna at 02:47 and arrives at Auwa at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 18 mins.

Daily Trains from Falna to Auwa

ADI JAT EXP (19223) departs daily from Falna at 15:57 and arrives at Auwa at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

ARAVALI EXP (14702) departs daily from Falna at 10:28 and arrives at Auwa at 11:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 7 mins.

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) departs daily from Falna at 01:52 and arrives at Auwa at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

DDR BKN EXP (14708) departs daily from Falna at 03:33 and arrives at Auwa at 04:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

SBIB DLPC EXP (19411) departs daily from Falna at 14:34 and arrives at Auwa at 15:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 1 mins.

YOGA EXPRESS (19031) departs daily from Falna at 16:36 and arrives at Auwa at 17:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

Falna to Auwa Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Falna to Auwa, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Falna to Auwa train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Falna to Auwa on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Falna to Auwa for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145

Falna to Auwa Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Falna to Auwa. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Falna to Auwa route. The total time taken by different trains running from Falna to Auwa can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Falna is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Falna to Auwa?
There are 30 trains that run from Falna to Auwa route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Falna to Auwa.
How can I book a train from Falna to Auwa?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Falna to Auwa by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Falna to Auwa?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Falna to Auwa, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Falna to Auwa?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Falna?
There are 1 stations in Falna.
How many railway stations are there in Auwa?
There are 1 stations in Auwa.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Falna to Auwa?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.