Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480, Bandra Trm (BDTS) to Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Train Code
12480
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
15h 50m
Distance
936.8 km
Total Stops
15
Check Availability

12480 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BDTS (Bandra Trm)

Day 1

0 km

source

13:25

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

18 km

13:48

13:51

ST (Surat)

Day 1

251 km

16:37

16:42

BRC (Vadodara Jn)

Day 1

381 km

18:18

18:23

ADI (Ahmedabad Jn)

Day 1

481 km

20:30

20:45

MSH (Mahesana Jn)

Day 1

550 km

21:55

21:57

PNU (Palanpur Jn)

Day 1

615 km

23:30

23:32

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 2

667 km

00:15

00:25

PDWA (Pindwara)

Day 2

711 km

01:00

01:02

JWB (Jawai Bandh)

Day 2

750 km

01:30

01:32

FA (Falna)

Day 2

766 km

01:46

01:48

RANI (Rani)

Day 2

781 km

02:01

02:03

MJ (Marwar Jn)

Day 2

832 km

03:05

03:10

PMY (Pali Marwar)

Day 2

863 km

03:38

03:43

LUNI (Luni Jn)

Day 2

904 km

04:18

04:21

JU (Jodhpur Jn)

Day 2

936 km

05:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Jodhpur, Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in Jodhpur

ANND

Anand Jn

About 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP

SURYANAGARI EXP 12480 operates between Bandra Trm and Jodhpur Jn. Regarding SURYANAGARI EXP 12480 timings, this train departs at from the BDTS to arrive at the JU at 5:15. Total duration of the train from Bandra Trm to Jodhpur Jn is 15h 50m. There are 15 stations between the Bandra Trm and Jodhpur Jn. It covers the distance of 936.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Jodhpur costs?
A: The Mumbai to Jodhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP ?
A: SURYANAGARI EXP 12480 covers 936.8 km to reach Jodhpur Jn Station. SURYANAGARI EXP 12480 passes through 15 stations.
Q: Is SURYANAGARI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SURYANAGARI EXP on Live Train Running Status.