Dungarpur to Labaan Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Dungarpur to Labaan Train Information

Distance
297 kms
Duration
03h 53m
Trains During Day
17
Trains At Night
24

Online Train Ticket Booking from Dungarpur to Labaan

Looking to book Dungarpur to Labaan trains? Booking a train ticket from Dungarpur to Labaan is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Dungarpur to Labaan trains or find the train seat availability from Dungarpur to Labaan, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Dungarpur to Labaan are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Dungarpur to Labaan, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Dungarpur to Labaan train.

There are 41 trains running from Dungarpur to Labaan covering an approximate distance of 297 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Labaan from Dungarpur by train. The first train from Dungarpur to Labaan is HW BDTS SF EXP (22918), departing at 00:30 from Bharatpur Junction (BTE). SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) is the fastest among the Dungarpur to Labaan Trains. It departs from Bharatpur Junction (BTE) at 16:54 and arrives at Indargarh Sumergan (IDG) at 19:23, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 29 mins. The last train from Dungarpur to Labaan is SVDK HAPA EXP (12476), departing at 23:50 from Bharatpur Junction (BTE). You can get detailed information about Dungarpur to Labaan train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Dungarpur to Labaan

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670) departs every Friday from Dungarpur at 21:15 and arrives at Labaan at 01:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

UHP KOTA EXP (20986) departs every Friday from Dungarpur at 08:25 and arrives at Labaan at 11:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

NZM ERS SF EXP (22656) departs every Friday from Dungarpur at 07:00 and arrives at Labaan at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) departs every Friday from Dungarpur at 00:30 and arrives at Labaan at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

GKP BDTS SPL (05053) departs every Friday from Dungarpur at 19:55 and arrives at Labaan at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

PARASNATH EXP (12942) departs every Friday from Dungarpur at 12:35 and arrives at Labaan at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

ADI FESTIVAL SPL (01905) departs every Monday from Dungarpur at 21:00 and arrives at Labaan at 01:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

AGC ADI SF SPL (04165) departs every Wednesday from Dungarpur at 21:00 and arrives at Labaan at 01:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

BSBS MMCT SPL (09184) departs every Saturday from Dungarpur at 09:00 and arrives at Labaan at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

LJN BDTS SF EXP (20922) departs every Monday from Dungarpur at 03:10 and arrives at Labaan at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

RMR BDTS EXP (22976) departs every Saturday from Dungarpur at 02:20 and arrives at Labaan at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs every Tuesday from Dungarpur at 10:30 and arrives at Labaan at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) departs every Monday from Dungarpur at 16:54 and arrives at Labaan at 19:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 29 mins.

HW BL SUP EXP (12912) departs every Thursday from Dungarpur at 00:30 and arrives at Labaan at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

SVDK HAPA EXP (12476) departs every Monday from Dungarpur at 23:50 and arrives at Labaan at 02:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

NZM TVC SF EXP (22654) departs every Monday from Dungarpur at 07:00 and arrives at Labaan at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs every Sunday from Dungarpur at 23:50 and arrives at Labaan at 02:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

NZM TVC EXPRESS (22634) departs every Saturday from Dungarpur at 00:30 and arrives at Labaan at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Tuesday from Dungarpur at 23:40 and arrives at Labaan at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

GARBHA EXPRESS (12938) departs every Tuesday from Dungarpur at 18:10 and arrives at Labaan at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

BSBS OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs every Sunday from Dungarpur at 07:30 and arrives at Labaan at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

KYQ GIMB EXP (15668) departs every Thursday from Dungarpur at 23:40 and arrives at Labaan at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

PNBE ADI SPL (09448) departs every Saturday from Dungarpur at 12:00 and arrives at Labaan at 16:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) departs every Thursday from Dungarpur at 07:30 and arrives at Labaan at 10:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

NZM BDTS YUVA (12248) departs every Saturday from Dungarpur at 18:05 and arrives at Labaan at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) departs every Thursday from Dungarpur at 23:25 and arrives at Labaan at 02:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

UHP INDB SF EXP (22942) departs every Thursday from Dungarpur at 01:00 and arrives at Labaan at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

Daily Trains from Dungarpur to Labaan

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs daily from Dungarpur at 07:15 and arrives at Labaan at 11:18, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

NDLS SGAC SF EX (20452) departs daily from Dungarpur at 09:25 and arrives at Labaan at 12:08, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) departs daily from Dungarpur at 19:50 and arrives at Labaan at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

MEWAR EXPRESS (12963) departs daily from Dungarpur at 20:50 and arrives at Labaan at 00:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

DDN KOTA AC EXP (12402) departs daily from Dungarpur at 06:45 and arrives at Labaan at 10:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

AK TEJAS RAJ EX (12954) departs daily from Dungarpur at 18:45 and arrives at Labaan at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

BXN JP EXP (19722) departs daily from Dungarpur at 14:10 and arrives at Labaan at 17:13, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

Dungarpur to Labaan Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Dungarpur to Labaan, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Dungarpur to Labaan train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Dungarpur to Labaan on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹205 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹205.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Dungarpur to Labaan for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹205
3E₹555

Dungarpur to Labaan Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Dungarpur to Labaan. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Dungarpur to Labaan route. The total time taken by different trains running from Dungarpur to Labaan can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Dungarpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Dungarpur to Labaan?
There are 41 trains that run from Dungarpur to Labaan route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Dungarpur to Labaan.
How can I book a train from Dungarpur to Labaan?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Dungarpur to Labaan by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Dungarpur to Labaan?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Dungarpur to Labaan, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Dungarpur to Labaan?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Dungarpur?
There are 1 stations in Dungarpur.
How many railway stations are there in Labaan?
There are 1 stations in Labaan.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Dungarpur to Labaan?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.