Chandrapura to Unnao Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Chandrapura to Unnao Train Information

Distance
737 kms
Duration
11h 20m
Trains During Day
11
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Chandrapura to Unnao

Looking to book Chandrapura to Unnao trains? Booking a train ticket from Chandrapura to Unnao is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Chandrapura to Unnao trains or find the train seat availability from Chandrapura to Unnao, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Chandrapura to Unnao are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Chandrapura to Unnao, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Chandrapura to Unnao train.

There are 30 trains running from Chandrapura to Unnao covering an approximate distance of 737 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Unnao from Chandrapura by train. The first train from Chandrapura to Unnao is JALIANWALABAG EX (18103), departing at 00:15 from Bokaro Steel City (BKSC). RAJDHANI EXPRES (12301) is the fastest among the Chandrapura to Unnao Trains. It departs from Parasnath (PNME) at 20:32 and arrives at Kanpur Central (CNB) at 04:50, covering the distance in just 8 hrs 18 mins. The last train from Chandrapura to Unnao is NEELACHAL EXPRE (12875), departing at 23:57 from Chandrapura Juncti (CRP). You can get detailed information about Chandrapura to Unnao train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Chandrapura to Unnao

BBS ANVT S F (22805) departs every Sunday from Chandrapura at 02:48 and arrives at Unnao at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 32 mins.

HLZ ANVT SF EXP (12443) departs every Thursday from Chandrapura at 17:15 and arrives at Unnao at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 50 mins.

SRC ANVT SF EXP (22857) departs every Monday from Chandrapura at 17:15 and arrives at Unnao at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 50 mins.

RAJDHANI EXPRES (20817) departs every Saturday from Chandrapura at 20:05 and arrives at Unnao at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 35 mins.

PARASNATH EXP (12942) departs every Thursday from Chandrapura at 21:30 and arrives at Unnao at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 30 mins.

KOAA AGC EXP (12319) departs every Wednesday from Chandrapura at 17:15 and arrives at Unnao at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 35 mins.

PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) departs every Saturday from Chandrapura at 02:55 and arrives at Unnao at 14:05, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 10 mins.

SAMPARK K EXP (12329) departs every Tuesday from Chandrapura at 17:15 and arrives at Unnao at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 50 mins.

GARBHA EXPRESS (12938) departs every Tuesday from Chandrapura at 02:55 and arrives at Unnao at 14:05, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 10 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (22317) departs every Monday from Chandrapura at 17:15 and arrives at Unnao at 06:05, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 50 mins.

HWH BKN SF EXP (12371) departs every Monday from Chandrapura at 12:00 and arrives at Unnao at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 0 mins.

DURONTO EXPRESS (12281) departs every Wednesday from Chandrapura at 14:40 and arrives at Unnao at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 10 mins.

Daily Trains from Chandrapura to Unnao

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) departs daily from Chandrapura at 10:28 and arrives at Unnao at 21:55, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 27 mins.

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs daily from Chandrapura at 22:25 and arrives at Unnao at 15:25, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 0 mins.

RAJDHANI EXPRES (12313) departs daily from Chandrapura at 20:25 and arrives at Unnao at 05:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 55 mins.

Chandrapura to Unnao Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Chandrapura to Unnao, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Chandrapura to Unnao train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Chandrapura to Unnao on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹425 to ₹2645. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹425.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Chandrapura to Unnao for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹2645
2A₹1580
3A₹1120
SL₹425

Chandrapura to Unnao Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Chandrapura to Unnao. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Chandrapura to Unnao route. The total time taken by different trains running from Chandrapura to Unnao can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Chandrapura is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Chandrapura to Unnao?
There are 30 trains that run from Chandrapura to Unnao route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Chandrapura to Unnao.
How can I book a train from Chandrapura to Unnao?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Chandrapura to Unnao by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Chandrapura to Unnao?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Chandrapura to Unnao, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Chandrapura to Unnao?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Chandrapura?
There are 1 stations in Chandrapura.
How many railway stations are there in Unnao?
There are 1 stations in Unnao.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Chandrapura to Unnao?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.