Bordi to Gogapur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bordi to Gogapur Train Information

Distance
158 kms
Duration
02h 55m
Trains During Day
10
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bordi to Gogapur

Looking to book Bordi to Gogapur trains? Booking a train ticket from Bordi to Gogapur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bordi to Gogapur trains or find the train seat availability from Bordi to Gogapur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bordi to Gogapur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bordi to Gogapur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bordi to Gogapur train.

There are 26 trains running from Bordi to Gogapur covering an approximate distance of 158 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gogapur from Bordi by train. The first train from Bordi to Gogapur is BDTS JAIPUR SF (12979), departing at 00:25 from Dahod (DHD). EKNR NZM SF EXP (20945) is the fastest among the Bordi to Gogapur Trains. It departs from Dahod (DHD) at 18:55 and arrives at Ratlam Junction (RTM) at 20:35, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Bordi to Gogapur is KCVL INDB EXP (20931), departing at 21:50 from Dahod (DHD). You can get detailed information about Bordi to Gogapur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bordi to Gogapur

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Friday from Bordi at 00:40 and arrives at Gogapur at 04:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Friday from Bordi at 12:22 and arrives at Gogapur at 16:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 43 mins.

ST SFG SF SPL (09117) departs every Friday from Bordi at 10:22 and arrives at Gogapur at 15:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 53 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs every Saturday from Bordi at 17:54 and arrives at Gogapur at 20:46, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

BDTS JP SFAST (22933) departs every Tuesday from Bordi at 00:25 and arrives at Gogapur at 03:03, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs every Wednesday from Bordi at 17:54 and arrives at Gogapur at 20:46, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

KCVL INDB EXP (20931) departs every Saturday from Bordi at 21:50 and arrives at Gogapur at 00:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

DD GWL SFAST (22193) departs every Monday from Bordi at 11:15 and arrives at Gogapur at 13:53, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Bordi at 12:45 and arrives at Gogapur at 15:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

GIMB INDB SFAST (20935) departs every Tuesday from Bordi at 03:14 and arrives at Gogapur at 07:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 56 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Sunday from Bordi at 01:28 and arrives at Gogapur at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

BDTS LJN SF EXP (20921) departs every Saturday from Bordi at 19:23 and arrives at Gogapur at 21:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

Daily Trains from Bordi to Gogapur

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Bordi at 09:21 and arrives at Gogapur at 13:28, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

DHD BPL EXP (19339) departs daily from Bordi at 05:57 and arrives at Gogapur at 09:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955) departs daily from Bordi at 02:16 and arrives at Gogapur at 04:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) departs daily from Bordi at 03:55 and arrives at Gogapur at 06:38, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Bordi at 01:40 and arrives at Gogapur at 04:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Bordi at 19:52 and arrives at Gogapur at 22:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

DAUND INDORE EX (22943) departs daily from Bordi at 02:45 and arrives at Gogapur at 05:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

Bordi to Gogapur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bordi to Gogapur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bordi to Gogapur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bordi to Gogapur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹100 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹100.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bordi to Gogapur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹100
CC₹265

Bordi to Gogapur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bordi to Gogapur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bordi to Gogapur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bordi to Gogapur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bordi is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bordi to Gogapur?
There are 26 trains that run from Bordi to Gogapur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bordi to Gogapur.
How can I book a train from Bordi to Gogapur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bordi to Gogapur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bordi to Gogapur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bordi to Gogapur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bordi to Gogapur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bordi?
There are 2 stations in Bordi.
How many railway stations are there in Gogapur?
There are 1 stations in Gogapur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bordi to Gogapur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.