Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh Train Information

Distance
182 kms
Duration
04h 02m
Trains During Day
21
Trains At Night
27

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh

Looking to book Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh trains? Booking a train ticket from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh trains or find the train seat availability from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh train.

There are 48 trains running from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh covering an approximate distance of 182 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Dibrugarh from Bongaigaon by train. The first train from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh is KAZIRANGA EXP (13181), departing at 00:10 from New Bongaigaon Junc (NBQ). DBRG RAJDHANI (20506) is the fastest among the Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh Trains. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junc (NBQ) at 15:42 and arrives at Rangiya Junction (RNY) at 17:20, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 38 mins. The last train from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh is AGTL FESTIVL SPL (01665), departing at 23:42 from New Bongaigaon Junc (NBQ). You can get detailed information about Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh

AGTL FESTIVL SPL (01665) departs every Friday from Bongaigaon at 23:42 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs every Friday from Bongaigaon at 18:20 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs every Friday from Bongaigaon at 01:50 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 04:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

SVDK KYQ EXP (15656) departs every Friday from Bongaigaon at 07:00 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

OKHA NHLN SPL (09525) departs every Friday from Bongaigaon at 07:35 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 10:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

KAZIRANGA EXP (13181) departs every Tuesday from Bongaigaon at 00:10 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 05:03, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 53 mins.

SC DBRG SPL (07046) departs every Wednesday from Bongaigaon at 04:45 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 10:03, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14620) departs every Wednesday from Bongaigaon at 03:15 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 08:53, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 38 mins.

RJPB DBRG EXP (13282) departs every Sunday from Bongaigaon at 07:00 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 11:48, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 48 mins.

NAGAON EXPRESS (15629) departs every Wednesday from Bongaigaon at 18:00 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 00:03, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 3 mins.

NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) departs every Thursday from Bongaigaon at 02:15 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

RNC GHY SPL (05672) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 19:45 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 23:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

CBE SCL EXP (12515) departs every Wednesday from Bongaigaon at 00:50 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

SRC GHY SPL (08047) departs every Saturday from Bongaigaon at 10:15 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 15:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs every Tuesday from Bongaigaon at 11:45 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 15:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

LTT GUWAHATI EX (15647) departs every Sunday from Bongaigaon at 07:40 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 12:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

ASR NTSK EXP (15934) departs every Sunday from Bongaigaon at 12:00 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 15:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 02:15 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 06:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

BKN GHY EXPRESS (15633) departs every Thursday from Bongaigaon at 19:15 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 23:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

NDLS SCL EXP (14038) departs every Saturday from Bongaigaon at 03:15 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15654) departs every Sunday from Bongaigaon at 18:20 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

SC GHY EXPRESS (12513) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 08:25 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 13:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

KOAA AGTL SPL (02501) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 12:27 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 16:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

LTT KYQ AC EXP (12519) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 23:42 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 03:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 48 mins.

PURI KYQ EXPRES (15643) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 01:45 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

RNC KYQ EXP (15661) departs every Thursday from Bongaigaon at 19:45 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

SMVB KYQ AC EXP (12551) departs every Monday from Bongaigaon at 10:07 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

GAYA KYQ WKLY E (15619) departs every Wednesday from Bongaigaon at 08:00 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 15 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Tuesday from Bongaigaon at 02:20 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 06:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) departs every Thursday from Bongaigaon at 11:40 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Saturday from Bongaigaon at 09:02 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

ANVT KYQ EXP (15622) departs every Sunday from Bongaigaon at 11:40 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 15:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19615) departs every Wednesday from Bongaigaon at 20:40 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Bongaigaon at 22:25 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

SARAIGHAT EXP (12345) departs daily from Bongaigaon at 06:22 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 43 mins.

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs daily from Bongaigaon at 13:00 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 16:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15657) departs daily from Bongaigaon at 09:20 and arrives at Dibrugarh at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹165 to ₹1195. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹165.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹165
3E₹555
EC₹1195
CC₹655

Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bongaigaon is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh?
There are 48 trains that run from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh.
How can I book a train from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bongaigaon?
There are 2 stations in Bongaigaon.
How many railway stations are there in Dibrugarh?
There are 1 stations in Dibrugarh.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bongaigaon to Dibrugarh?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.