Betnoti to Bagnan Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Betnoti to Bagnan Train Information

Distance
225 kms
Duration
03h 42m
Trains During Day
26
Trains At Night
24

Online Train Ticket Booking from Betnoti to Bagnan

Looking to book Betnoti to Bagnan trains? Booking a train ticket from Betnoti to Bagnan is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Betnoti to Bagnan trains or find the train seat availability from Betnoti to Bagnan, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Betnoti to Bagnan are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Betnoti to Bagnan, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Betnoti to Bagnan train.

There are 50 trains running from Betnoti to Bagnan covering an approximate distance of 225 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bagnan from Betnoti by train. The first train from Betnoti to Bagnan is PURI SRC SPL (02838), departing at 00:05 from Balasore (BLS). SHALIMAR SF EXP (22641) is the fastest among the Betnoti to Bagnan Trains. It departs from Balasore (BLS) at 07:30 and arrives at Mecheda (MCA) at 10:01, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 31 mins. The last train from Betnoti to Bagnan is PURI SDAH SPL (03102), departing at 20:42 from Balasore (BLS). You can get detailed information about Betnoti to Bagnan train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Betnoti to Bagnan

MAS SRC SF SPL (06071) departs every Monday from Betnoti at 00:12 and arrives at Bagnan at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

PURI SHM SF (12888) departs every Monday from Betnoti at 02:40 and arrives at Bagnan at 06:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

SRC VIVEK SF EX (22852) departs every Monday from Betnoti at 13:27 and arrives at Bagnan at 17:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 48 mins.

SMVB JSME EXP (22305) departs every Monday from Betnoti at 15:58 and arrives at Bagnan at 20:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 37 mins.

PURI DGHA SUP EX (22890) departs every Sunday from Betnoti at 01:48 and arrives at Bagnan at 04:37, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 49 mins.

VSKP DGHA SF (22874) departs every Friday from Betnoti at 01:50 and arrives at Bagnan at 04:39, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 49 mins.

PURI SDAH SPL (03102) departs every Sunday from Betnoti at 20:42 and arrives at Bagnan at 23:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818) departs every Tuesday from Betnoti at 06:50 and arrives at Bagnan at 10:06, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 16 mins.

GURUDEV SF EXP (12659) departs every Tuesday from Betnoti at 07:32 and arrives at Bagnan at 11:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 36 mins.

TPTY SRC SF EXP (22856) departs every Tuesday from Betnoti at 19:24 and arrives at Bagnan at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

MAS SHM SF EXP (22826) departs every Thursday from Betnoti at 19:54 and arrives at Bagnan at 23:09, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) departs every Wednesday from Betnoti at 01:48 and arrives at Bagnan at 05:26, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

PURI SHM SF (12896) departs every Friday from Betnoti at 02:35 and arrives at Bagnan at 06:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

VSKP SHM S F (22854) departs every Thursday from Betnoti at 01:50 and arrives at Bagnan at 05:26, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 36 mins.

SC SHM WKLY SF (22850) departs every Saturday from Betnoti at 01:53 and arrives at Bagnan at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 37 mins.

PURI SRC SPL (02838) departs every Sunday from Betnoti at 00:05 and arrives at Bagnan at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

PURI SHM SF (22836) departs every Wednesday from Betnoti at 02:35 and arrives at Bagnan at 06:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

CAPE HWH SF EXP (12666) departs every Sunday from Betnoti at 19:54 and arrives at Bagnan at 23:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 1 mins.

SSPN HWH EXP (22832) departs every Saturday from Betnoti at 09:18 and arrives at Bagnan at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 7 mins.

PDY HWH SF EXP (12868) departs every Thursday from Betnoti at 19:30 and arrives at Bagnan at 23:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

SMVB HWH AC EXP (22864) departs every Thursday from Betnoti at 13:11 and arrives at Bagnan at 16:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 39 mins.

HWH HUMSAFAR (22888) departs every Friday from Betnoti at 14:30 and arrives at Bagnan at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs every Thursday from Betnoti at 07:30 and arrives at Bagnan at 11:36, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

CBE SCL SF EXP (12515) departs every Tuesday from Betnoti at 05:23 and arrives at Bagnan at 09:42, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 19 mins.

ANGA EXP (12253) departs every Sunday from Betnoti at 19:24 and arrives at Bagnan at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 46 mins.

NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) departs every Wednesday from Betnoti at 07:30 and arrives at Bagnan at 11:36, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

SC SCL SF EXP (12513) departs every Sunday from Betnoti at 14:30 and arrives at Bagnan at 18:52, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

SC DBRG SPL (07046) departs every Tuesday from Betnoti at 10:06 and arrives at Bagnan at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 29 mins.

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) departs every Friday from Betnoti at 07:30 and arrives at Bagnan at 11:36, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

SC AGTL SPL (07030) departs every Tuesday from Betnoti at 14:42 and arrives at Bagnan at 18:52, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

Daily Trains from Betnoti to Bagnan

SMVB HOWRAH EXP (12864) departs daily from Betnoti at 15:44 and arrives at Bagnan at 18:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

COROMANDEL EXP (12842) departs daily from Betnoti at 06:35 and arrives at Bagnan at 10:04, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 29 mins.

MAS HWH SF MAIL (12840) departs daily from Betnoti at 19:12 and arrives at Bagnan at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

FALAKNUMA EXP (12704) departs daily from Betnoti at 13:58 and arrives at Bagnan at 17:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 2 mins.

JANA SATABDI EX (12074) departs daily from Betnoti at 09:00 and arrives at Bagnan at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

PURI HWH SF EXP (12838) departs daily from Betnoti at 01:05 and arrives at Bagnan at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

SATABDI EXPRESS (12278) departs daily from Betnoti at 09:51 and arrives at Bagnan at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 49 mins.

DHAULI EXPRESS (12822) departs daily from Betnoti at 15:32 and arrives at Bagnan at 18:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

EAST COAST EXP (18046) departs daily from Betnoti at 09:51 and arrives at Bagnan at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 59 mins.

Betnoti to Bagnan Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Betnoti to Bagnan, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Betnoti to Bagnan train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Betnoti to Bagnan on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹135 to ₹1430. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹135.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Betnoti to Bagnan for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹205
2S₹135
2A₹760
3A₹555
3E₹555
1A₹1255
CC₹460
EC₹1430

Betnoti to Bagnan Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Betnoti to Bagnan. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Betnoti to Bagnan route. The total time taken by different trains running from Betnoti to Bagnan can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Betnoti is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Betnoti to Bagnan?
There are 50 trains that run from Betnoti to Bagnan route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Betnoti to Bagnan.
How can I book a train from Betnoti to Bagnan?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Betnoti to Bagnan by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Betnoti to Bagnan?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Betnoti to Bagnan, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Betnoti to Bagnan?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Betnoti to Bagnan?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.