Berhampur to Chipurupalle Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Berhampur to Chipurupalle Train Information

Distance
213 kms
Duration
03h 20m
Trains During Day
23
Trains At Night
20

Online Train Ticket Booking from Berhampur to Chipurupalle

Looking to book Berhampur to Chipurupalle trains? Booking a train ticket from Berhampur to Chipurupalle is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Berhampur to Chipurupalle trains or find the train seat availability from Berhampur to Chipurupalle, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Berhampur to Chipurupalle are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Berhampur to Chipurupalle, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Berhampur to Chipurupalle train.

There are 43 trains running from Berhampur to Chipurupalle covering an approximate distance of 213 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Chipurupalle from Berhampur by train. The first train from Berhampur to Chipurupalle is HWH MYS EXP (22817), departing at 00:40 from Brahmapur (BAM). BBS TPTY SPL (02809) is the fastest among the Berhampur to Chipurupalle Trains. It departs from Brahmapur (BAM) at 15:55 and arrives at Vizianagaram Junct (VZM) at 18:30, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 35 mins. The last train from Berhampur to Chipurupalle is BBS JNRD S F (20837), departing at 23:45 from Brahmapur (BAM). You can get detailed information about Berhampur to Chipurupalle train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Berhampur to Chipurupalle

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) departs every Wednesday from Berhampur at 03:02 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

HWH SSPN SF EXP (22831) departs every Wednesday from Berhampur at 23:41 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 9 mins.

SHM SC SUF EXP (22849) departs every Wednesday from Berhampur at 21:00 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 00:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXPRES (22833) departs every Wednesday from Berhampur at 14:20 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 22:12 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 10:25 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 20:10 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 00:23, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

SMVB SF AC EXP (22863) departs every Monday from Berhampur at 18:32 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 22:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

GARIB RATH (22883) departs every Friday from Berhampur at 18:02 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 21:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

MAQ VIVEK SF EXP (22851) departs every Thursday from Berhampur at 23:41 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 02:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 7 mins.

PURI MAS S F (22859) departs every Sunday from Berhampur at 20:28 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 00:01, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

SMVB HUMSAFAR (22887) departs every Tuesday from Berhampur at 21:12 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 00:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 26 mins.

BBS MAS S F (12830) departs every Thursday from Berhampur at 14:20 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

BBS SMVB S F (12845) departs every Sunday from Berhampur at 09:30 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 12:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

BBS TPTY SF (22879) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 14:20 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Sunday from Berhampur at 12:40 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

BBS RMM SF (20896) departs every Friday from Berhampur at 14:20 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

HWH MYS EXP (22817) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 00:40 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 04:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

PURI GIMB S F (22974) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 13:55 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

GHY SC EXPRESS (12514) departs every Friday from Berhampur at 10:25 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) departs every Sunday from Berhampur at 10:25 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

MFP SMVB EXP (15228) departs every Tuesday from Berhampur at 09:15 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

KYQ SMVB AC EXP (12552) departs every Thursday from Berhampur at 18:32 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 22:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

BBS TPTY S F (22871) departs every Sunday from Berhampur at 14:20 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

BBS TPTY SPL (02809) departs every Saturday from Berhampur at 15:55 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

DBRG SC SPECIAL (07047) departs every Friday from Berhampur at 22:20 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) departs every Thursday from Berhampur at 21:00 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 00:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) departs every Sunday from Berhampur at 23:41 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 02:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 7 mins.

GURUDEV EXP (12660) departs every Thursday from Berhampur at 09:15 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

CTC HYB SPL (07166) departs every Thursday from Berhampur at 03:10 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 06:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Berhampur to Chipurupalle

BAM VSKP EXP (18525) departs daily from Berhampur at 09:45 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

CHENNAI MAIL (12839) departs daily from Berhampur at 09:05 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 12:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (22819) departs daily from Berhampur at 10:51 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 13:41, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 49 mins.

EAST COAST EXP (18045) departs daily from Berhampur at 22:35 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 01:52, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

HWH SMVB EXP (12863) departs daily from Berhampur at 07:40 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 11:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

BBS JNRD S F (20837) departs daily from Berhampur at 23:45 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) departs daily from Berhampur at 17:55 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 21:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs daily from Berhampur at 17:35 and arrives at Chipurupalle at 20:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

Berhampur to Chipurupalle Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Berhampur to Chipurupalle, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Berhampur to Chipurupalle train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Berhampur to Chipurupalle on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Berhampur to Chipurupalle for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹335
SL₹145
1A₹1255
2A₹710
3A₹555
2S₹105
3E₹505

Berhampur to Chipurupalle Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Berhampur to Chipurupalle. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Berhampur to Chipurupalle route. The total time taken by different trains running from Berhampur to Chipurupalle can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Berhampur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Berhampur to Chipurupalle?
There are 43 trains that run from Berhampur to Chipurupalle route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Berhampur to Chipurupalle.
How can I book a train from Berhampur to Chipurupalle?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Berhampur to Chipurupalle by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Berhampur to Chipurupalle?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Berhampur to Chipurupalle, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Berhampur to Chipurupalle?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Berhampur?
There are 1 stations in Berhampur.
How many railway stations are there in Chipurupalle?
There are 1 stations in Chipurupalle.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Berhampur to Chipurupalle?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.