Ajmer to Unjha Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ajmer to Unjha Train Information

Distance
419 kms
Duration
06h 22m
Trains During Day
11
Trains At Night
18

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Unjha

Looking to book Ajmer to Unjha trains? Booking a train ticket from Ajmer to Unjha is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ajmer to Unjha trains or find the train seat availability from Ajmer to Unjha, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ajmer to Unjha are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ajmer to Unjha, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ajmer to Unjha train.

There are 29 trains running from Ajmer to Unjha covering an approximate distance of 419 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Unjha from Ajmer by train. The first train from Ajmer to Unjha is ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958), departing at 01:50 from Ajmer Junction (AII). PBR EXPRESS (19270) is the fastest among the Ajmer to Unjha Trains. It departs from Ajmer Junction (AII) at 21:35 and arrives at Palanpur Junction (PNU) at 02:50, covering the distance in just 5 hrs 15 mins. The last train from Ajmer to Unjha is AII BDTS SF SPL (09040), departing at 23:45 from Ajmer Junction (AII). You can get detailed information about Ajmer to Unjha train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ajmer to Unjha

DEE OKHA SF SPL (09524) departs every Wednesday from Ajmer at 21:35 and arrives at Unjha at 03:47, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19566) departs every Sunday from Ajmer at 21:35 and arrives at Unjha at 03:37, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

AII BDTS SF SPL (09040) departs every Thursday from Ajmer at 23:45 and arrives at Unjha at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

AII SBC G NAWAJ (16531) departs every Monday from Ajmer at 06:15 and arrives at Unjha at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950) departs every Thursday from Ajmer at 23:00 and arrives at Unjha at 05:41, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 41 mins.

BSB ADI EXPRESS (19408) departs every Sunday from Ajmer at 13:35 and arrives at Unjha at 19:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

JP OKHA EXP (19574) departs every Tuesday from Ajmer at 19:50 and arrives at Unjha at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

SLN ADI SF EXP (20940) departs every Thursday from Ajmer at 13:35 and arrives at Unjha at 19:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

LKO ADI EXPRESS (19402) departs every Wednesday from Ajmer at 15:35 and arrives at Unjha at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

SVDK ADI EXP (19416) departs every Wednesday from Ajmer at 13:35 and arrives at Unjha at 19:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

HSR BDTS SF EXP (22916) departs every Tuesday from Ajmer at 21:45 and arrives at Unjha at 05:45, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 0 mins.

JAT BDTS EXP (19028) departs every Monday from Ajmer at 20:57 and arrives at Unjha at 05:25, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 28 mins.

Daily Trains from Ajmer to Unjha

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) departs daily from Ajmer at 22:40 and arrives at Unjha at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 38 mins.

DLPC SBIB EXP (19412) departs daily from Ajmer at 06:55 and arrives at Unjha at 13:17, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

YOGA EXPRESS (19032) departs daily from Ajmer at 05:50 and arrives at Unjha at 12:37, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

ARAVALI EXPRESS (14701) departs daily from Ajmer at 12:00 and arrives at Unjha at 19:02, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 0 mins.

ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) departs daily from Ajmer at 01:50 and arrives at Unjha at 07:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

JP ASV SUPERFAST (12981) departs daily from Ajmer at 22:50 and arrives at Unjha at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 5 mins.

Ajmer to Unjha Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ajmer to Unjha, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ajmer to Unjha train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ajmer to Unjha on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹190 to ₹1695. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹190.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ajmer to Unjha for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1015
3A₹730
3E₹700
SL₹280
1A₹1695
2S₹190

Ajmer to Unjha Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ajmer to Unjha. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ajmer to Unjha route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ajmer to Unjha can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ajmer is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Ajmer to Unjha

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Ajmer to Unjha through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Ajmer to Unjha?
There are 29 trains that run from Ajmer to Unjha route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ajmer to Unjha.
How can I book a train from Ajmer to Unjha?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ajmer to Unjha by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ajmer to Unjha?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ajmer to Unjha, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ajmer to Unjha?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ajmer?
There are 1 stations in Ajmer.
How many railway stations are there in Unjha?
There are 1 stations in Unjha.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ajmer to Unjha?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.