VSKP JDB SPL 08516

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08516 VSKP JDB SPL Information

Vishakapatnam (VSKP) to Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Code
8516
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
25h 21m
Distance
864 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

08516 Schedule & Time Table

Vishakapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Simhachalam (SCM)

Arrival

18:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

8 km

Vizianagram Junction (VZM)

Arrival

18:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

131 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

20:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

Ichchpuram (IPM)

Arrival

21:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

253 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

277 km

Chatrapur (CAP)

Arrival

22:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

299 km

Balugan (BALU)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

353 km

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Arrival

00:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

424 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

443 km

Mancheswar (MCS)

Arrival

01:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

450 km

Cuttack (CTC)

Arrival

01:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

471 km

Jakhapura (JKPR)

Arrival

02:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

535 km

Sukinda Road (SKND)

Arrival

02:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

542 km

Harichandanpur (HCNR)

Arrival

03:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

608 km

Kendujhargarh (KDJR)

Arrival

05:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

658 km

Nayagarh (NYG)

Arrival

05:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

690 km

Banspani (BSPX)

Arrival

06:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

714 km

Dangoaposi (DPS)

Arrival

07:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

747 km

Chaibasa (CBSA)

Arrival

08:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

802 km

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

Arrival

09:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

822 km

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Arrival

10:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

864 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Visakhapatnam Junction, Railway Quarters, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam
Railway Stations in Tatanagar

08516 VSKP JDB SPL Journey Details

VSKP JDB SPL (08516) leaves from Vishakapatnam (VSKP) at 17:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 10:45 on day 0. It takes 25h 21m to reach from Vishakapatnam to Tatanagar Junction covering a distance of 864 km. The train halts at Simhachalam (SCM), Nayagarh (NYG), Chatrapur (CAP), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vizianagaram Junction (VZM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Mancheswar (MCS), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Khurda Road Junction (KUR), Dangoaposi (DPS), Chaibasa (CBSA), Rajkharsawan bypass cabin xx (RKSN), Ichchapuram (IPM), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Cuttack Junction (CTC), Sukinda Road (SKND), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Banspani (BSPX), Tatanagar Junction (TATA), Jakhapura Junction (JKPR)

VSKP JDB SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on VSKP JDB SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08516 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Vishakapatnam to Tatanagar costs?
The Vishakapatnam to Tatanagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08516 VSKP JDB SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08516 VSKP JDB SPL ?
VSKP JDB SPL 08516 covers 864 km to reach Tatanagar Junction Station. VSKP JDB SPL 08516 passes through 22 stations.
Is VSKP JDB SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of VSKP JDB SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for VSKP JDB SPL Vishakapatnam to Tatanagar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.