SUVIDHA EXPRESS 82851

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82851 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Information

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Subedarganj (SFG)

Train Code
82851
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
32hr 40min
Distance
1556 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

82851 Schedule & Time Table

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

00:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

61 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

01:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

131 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

02:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

204 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

04:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

278 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

425 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

06:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

444 km

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

469 km

Bhadrak (BHC)

Arrival

10:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

605 km

Balasore (BLS)

Arrival

11:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

667 km

Hijli (HIJ)

Arrival

12:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

779 km

Midnapore (MDN)

Arrival

13:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

796 km

Bankura (BQA)

Arrival

15:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

899 km

Adra Jn (ADRA)

Arrival

16:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

952 km

Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO)

Arrival

18:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1025 km

Koderma Jn (KQR)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1118 km

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1194 km

Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Arrival

01:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1399 km

Mirzapur (MZP)

Arrival

05:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:02

Day

Day 3

Distance

1462 km

Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ)

Arrival

08:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1552 km

Subedarganj (SFG)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1556 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Subedarganj (SFG)
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Visakhapatnam Junction, Railway Quarters, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam
Railway Stations in Allahabad

82851 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Journey Details

SUVIDHA EXPRESS (82851) leaves from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 23:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Subedarganj (SFG) at 8:30 on day 3. It takes 32hr 40min to reach from Visakhapatnam to Subedarganj covering a distance of 1556 km. The train halts at Adra Junction (ADRA), Medinipur Midnapore (MDN), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vizianagaram Junction (VZM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Mirzapur (MZP), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Subedarganj Prayagraj (SFG), Khurda Road Junction (KUR), Bhadrak (BHC), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Netaji Sc Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO), Bankura Junction (BQA), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Balasore (BLS), Brahmapur (BAM), Hijli (HIJ), Koderma Junction (KQR)

SUVIDHA EXPRESS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SUVIDHA EXPRESS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82851 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Vishakapatnam to Allahabad costs?
The Vishakapatnam to Allahabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82851 SUVIDHA EXPRESS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82851 SUVIDHA EXPRESS ?
SUVIDHA EXPRESS 82851 covers 1556 km to reach Subedarganj Station. SUVIDHA EXPRESS 82851 passes through 20 stations.
Is SUVIDHA EXPRESS running on time?
You can check the running status of SUVIDHA EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SUVIDHA EXPRESS Vishakapatnam to Allahabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.