vskp sc ac exp 02783

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02783 vskp sc ac exp Information

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Train Code
2783
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
05h 43m
Distance
663 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

02783 Schedule & Time Table

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

Anakapalle (AKP)

Arrival

19:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Tuni (TUNI)

Arrival

20:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

97 km

Annavaram (ANV)

Arrival

20:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

21:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

201 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Arrival

22:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

243 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

23:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

350 km

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Arrival

01:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

382 km

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Visakhapatnam Junction, Railway Quarters, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam
Railway Stations in Hyderabad

02783 vskp sc ac exp Journey Details

vskp sc ac exp (02783) leaves from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 19:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 7:10 on day 0. It takes 05h 43m to reach from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn covering a distance of 663 km. The train halts at Anakapalle (AKP), Eluru (EE), Secunderabad Junction (SC), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Tuni (TUNI), Rajahmundry (RJY), Annavaram (ANV), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Guntur Junction (GNT), Duvvada (DVD)

vskp sc ac exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on vskp sc ac exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02783 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad costs?
The Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02783 vskp sc ac exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02783 vskp sc ac exp ?
vskp sc ac exp 02783 covers 663 km to reach Secunderabad Jn Station. vskp sc ac exp 02783 passes through 11 stations.
Is vskp sc ac exp running on time?
You can check the running status of vskp sc ac exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for vskp sc ac exp Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.