Sre Dli Exp Spl 04402

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04402 Sre Dli Exp Spl Information

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Code
4402
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
03h 47m
Distance
655 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

04402 Schedule & Time Table

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Udhampur (UHP)

Arrival

00:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

25 km

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

78 km

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Arrival

02:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

178 km

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Arrival

04:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

291 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

343 km

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

456 km

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

Arrival

08:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

498 km

Karnal (KUN)

Arrival

09:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

531 km

Panipat Jn (PNP)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

565 km

Sonipat (SNP)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

610 km

New Delhi (NDLS)

Arrival

11:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

655 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in SVDK
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

04402 Sre Dli Exp Spl Journey Details

UHP ANVT SPL (04402) leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 23:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:15 on day 0. It takes 03h 47m to reach from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi covering a distance of 655 km. The train halts at Jammu Tawi (JAT), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Karnal (KUN), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE), New Delhi (NDLS), Ludhiana Junction (LDH), Panipat Junction (PNP), Udhampur (UHP), Sonipat Junction (SNP), Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)

Sre Dli Exp Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on UHP ANVT SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04402 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from SVDK to Delhi costs?
The SVDK to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04402 UHP ANVT SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04402 UHP ANVT SPL ?
UHP ANVT SPL 04402 covers 655 km to reach New Delhi Station. UHP ANVT SPL 04402 passes through 11 stations.
Is UHP ANVT SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of UHP ANVT SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for UHP ANVT SPL SVDK to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.