Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

UHP ANVT SPL - 04402, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Code
4402
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
03h 47m
Distance
655 km
Total Stops
11
Check Availability

04402 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 1

0 km

source

23:30

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 2

25 km

00:03

00:05

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

78 km

01:00

01:10

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

178 km

02:33

02:35

JRC (Jalandhar Cant)

Day 2

291 km

04:37

04:39

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 2

343 km

05:55

06:05

UMB (Ambala Cant Jn)

Day 2

456 km

08:05

08:10

KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn)

Day 2

498 km

08:45

08:47

KUN (Karnal)

Day 2

531 km

09:08

09:10

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 2

565 km

09:40

09:42

SNP (Sonipat)

Day 2

610 km

10:10

10:12

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

655 km

11:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

New Delhi (NDLS)

New Delhi, Bhavbhuti Marg, Ratan Lal Market, Kamla Market, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Railway Stations in SVDK

SVDK

SHMATA VD KATRA

Railway Stations in Delhi

SRE

Saharanpur

About 04402 UHP ANVT SPL

UHP ANVT SPL 04402 operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. Regarding UHP ANVT SPL 04402 timings, this train departs at from the SVDK to arrive at the NDLS at 11:15. Total duration of the train from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi is 03h 47m. There are 11 stations between the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. It covers the distance of 655 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from SVDK to Delhi costs?
A: The SVDK to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 04402 UHP ANVT SPL?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 04402 UHP ANVT SPL ?
A: UHP ANVT SPL 04402 covers 655 km to reach New Delhi Station. UHP ANVT SPL 04402 passes through 11 stations.
Q: Is UHP ANVT SPL running on time?
A: You can check the running status of UHP ANVT SPL on Live Train Running Status.